Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:21 17/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Cultural House of Hien Hao commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500023045_2501171010
Approval date
17/01/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hiền Hào
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 17/01/2025
to
09:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥= 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ =1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ =70 kg
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất ≥ = 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥= 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ = 250,0 lít
1
7
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥= 2,5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
42
1 cấu kiện
2
Lắp đặt đế cống D300
50
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
25
đoạn ống
4
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 300mm
24
mối nối
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa u.PVC D200
0.284
100m
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.502
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.147
100m3
8
HẠNG MỤC:CẢI TẠO NHÀ VĂN HÓA
9
Phần nền + tam cấp
10
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
238.691
m2
11
Phá dỡ nền đá bậc tam cấp
23.508
m2
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông nền
23.869
m3
13
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
8.101
m3
14
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
23.869
m3
15
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
238.691
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường gạch ceramic 600x120mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
16.677
m2
17
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
20.822
m2
18
Phần tường, cột, dầm , trần
19
Tháo dỡ lan can
13.957
m
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
610.037
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
392.452
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ ( ngoài nhà)
21.78
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (ngoài nhà)
72.07
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát trần (trong nhà)
10.096
m2
25
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
22.129
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
604.267
m2
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
381.545
m2
28
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.78
m2
29
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 ( ngoài nhà)
72.07
m2
30
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (trong nhà)
10.096
m2
31
Ốp chân tường bằng đá bóc 100x200mm
15.495
m2
32
Trát, đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.72
m
33
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52.96
m
34
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
193.062
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ( ngoài nhà)
594.542
m2
36
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ( trong nhà)
392.452
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
93.85
m2
38
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ( trong nhà)
203.158
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
688.392
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
595.61
m2
41
Sản xuất lan can inox
280
kg
42
Lắp dựng lan can
18.062
m2
43
Đắp chữ " TRUNG TÂM VĂN HÓA THỂ THAO XÃ HIỀN HÀO " vữa xi măng
1
bộ
44
Phần cửa:
45
Tháo dỡ cửa
63.37
m2
46
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
35.03
m2
47
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa đi 2 cánh nhôm Xingfa hệ 55, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
20.88
m2
48
Y chéo 45 độ U.PVC D110x110
4
cái
49
Y chéo 45 độ U.PVC D90x90
4
cái
50
Y chéo 45 độ U.PVC D90x60
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Hiền Hào as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.14 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,266,622,500 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,899,102,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second