Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:30 17/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Secondary School in Tien Lu commune, Lap Thach district. Category: 2-story classroom building with 8 rooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500023680_2501171724
Approval date
17/01/2025 17:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Lữ, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 17/01/2025
to
16:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tấn Đạt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy tời điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.6852
100m2
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
114.368
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
135.488
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
19.74
m2
6
Tháo dỡ lan can thang
5.928
m2
7
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
10.4
m
8
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
3.991
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.9995
tấn
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Tường trong)
617.6423
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Tường ngoài)
247.1373
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (Trần)
320.4958
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (Dầm)
32.1266
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Cột, cầu thang)
55.3799
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
920.1596
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
352.6224
m2
17
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
1.2161
m3
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.8813
m3
19
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
13.8768
m2
20
Phá dỡ sàn mái bê tông cốt thép
1.0897
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
583.6374
m2
22
Phá dỡ lớp Granito mặt bậc cầu thang, bậc tam cấp
65.7544
m2
23
Phá dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống ống thoát nước mái cũ
4
công
24
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện cũ của công trình
5
công
25
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống chống sét mái
4
công
26
Tháo dỡ bảng cũ đã hư hỏng
2
công
27
Vận chuyển bàn ghế trong các phòng để thuận tiện thi công
20
công
28
Vận chuyển phế thải
43.1768
m3
29
Cải tạo
30
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
617.6423
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
247.1373
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
320.4958
m2
33
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.1266
m2
34
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
55.3799
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2051.2892
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
494.2746
m2
37
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Gạch lát nền KT600x600mm)
583.6374
m2
38
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.1822
m2
39
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.5722
m2
40
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính trắng 6,38mm
21.12
m2
41
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt nhôm hệ, kính trắng 6,38mm
85.408
m2
42
Vách kính nhôm hệ, kính trắng 6,38mm
48.7
m2
43
Hao phí uốn vòm
2
cái
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.8525
tấn
45
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.8525
tấn
46
Gia công xà gồ thép (Thép hình)
1.3342
tấn
47
Gia công xà gồ thép (Thép hộp mạ kẽm)
0.062
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.3962
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
303.4724
1m2
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
4.5289
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Tiên Lữ, huyện Lập Thạch as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.07 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.67%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 13.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 38,004,549,392 VND, in which the total winning value is: 37,658,719,276 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second