Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:30 17/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Secondary School in Tien Lu commune, Lap Thach district. Category: 2-story classroom building with 10 rooms
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500024026_2501171720
Approval date
17/01/2025 17:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tiên Lữ, huyện Lập Thạch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 17/01/2025
to
16:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Tấn Đạt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan
1
5
Máy tời điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.7717
100m2
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
141.18
m2
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
166.335
m2
5
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính, gỗ kính, thạch cao
40.9
m2
6
Tháo dỡ lan can thang
11.856
m2
7
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
20.8
m
8
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
5.1275
100m2
9
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
0.8968
tấn
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Tường trong)
821.1251
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Tường ngoài)
314.0618
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (Trần)
430.1524
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (Dầm)
41.6974
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (Cột, cầu thang)
95.4787
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1230.6657
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
471.8498
m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.1327
m3
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
2.3018
m3
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
1.5839
m3
20
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤4m
25.3976
m2
21
Phá dỡ sàn mái bê tông cốt thép
2.9231
m3
22
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
752.9672
m2
23
Phá dỡ lớp Granito mặt bậc cầu thang, bậc tam cấp
123.0802
m2
24
Phá dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống ống thoát nước mái cũ
4
công
25
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống điện cũ của công trình
8
công
26
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống chống sét mái
6
công
27
Tháo dỡ rèm cửa đi, cửa sổ
4
công
28
Tháo dỡ bảng cũ đã hư hỏng
3
công
29
Vận chuyển bàn ghế trong các phòng để thuận tiện thi công
20
công
30
Vận chuyển phế thải
60.5226
m3
31
Cải tạo
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
821.1251
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
314.0618
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
430.1524
m2
35
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.6974
m2
36
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
95.4787
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2776.9072
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
628.1236
m2
39
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Gạch lát nền KT600x600mm)
752.9672
m2
40
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.5922
m2
41
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM M75, PCB40
49.488
m2
42
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay hệ 55,Nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính trắng 6,38mm,
25.155
m2
43
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, KT (1200 x 1400). Nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính trắng 6,38mm
105.3
m2
44
Vách kính, KT (2000x2400).Nhôm hệ Xingfa, kính trắng 6,38mm
76.78
m2
45
Hao phí uốn vòm
2
cái
46
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
2.5895
tấn
47
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
2.5895
tấn
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.6903
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép (Thép hộp mạ kẽm)
0.1318
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.8221
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second