Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:01 20/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging Ba pond water body combined with stone embankment, walkway, green railing system, drainage ditch in Yen Lac town, Yen Lac district. (Phase 1: dredging mud, stone embankment, railing)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500021810_2501180938
Approval date
20/01/2025 16:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Yên Lạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:59 20/01/2025
to
09:00 07/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
200.190.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million one hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư XD và TM Cát Lợi Consulting on making design documents and estimates Phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Yên Lạc Agency evaluating design documents, estimates Thị trấn Yên Lạc, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 ACIF VIETNAM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Nhật Tiến, xã Liên Châu, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 DONG BAC HA NOI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results Số 18S5, KĐTM Chùa Hà Tiên, Định Trung, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 ... Project management consultancy ...

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy đào
1
9
Máy lu
1
10
Máy ủi
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
VÉT BÙN
2
Bơm hút nước
30
ca
3
Đắp nền đường bao gồm mua và vận chuyển đất đến vị trí đắp đường thi công
41.58
100m3
4
Đào bùn tập kết thành đống
171.9204
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất đất cấp I lên phương tiện và vận chuyển đổ bỏ
171.9204
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất không thích hợp, đường công vụ đất cấp II bao gồm vận chuyển đổ bỏ
46.1719
100m3
7
VỈA HÈ, KÈ ĐÁ
8
Đào xúc đất đất đường công vụ đất cấp II bao gồm vận chuyển đổ bỏ phần không tận dụng hết
27.72
100m3
9
Đắp nền độ chặt k95 bao gồm mua và vận chuyển đất đến vị trí đắp (tận dụng đất đường công vụ để đắp)
108.5337
100m3
10
Đào móng tường chắn đất cấp II bao gồm vận chuyển đổ bỏ phần không tận dụng hết
2583.9
m3
11
Đóng cọc tre tường chắn, dài ≤2,5m đất cấp I
142.47
100m
12
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng tường chắn
95.26
m3
13
Bê tông lót móng tương chắn M100
149.96
m3
14
Xây mái tường chắn dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
374.9
m3
15
Xây móng tường chắn bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M100
853.03
m3
16
Xây tường tường chắn bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, , vữa XM M100
283.622
m3
17
Xây tường tường chắn bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, , vữa XM M100
1134.488
m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng tương chắn
19.94
m3
19
Ván khuôn giằng tường chắn
3.9034
100m2
20
cốt thép giằng tường chắn D=8mm
2.1181
tấn
21
cốt thép giằng tường chắn D=12mm
5.3554
tấn
22
Bê tông giằng tương chắn M200
78.07
m3
23
Giấy dầu
72.91
m2
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát ĐK 60mm
6.1838
100m
25
Đắp hoàn trả phía trong tường chắn bao gồm mua và vận chuyển đất đến vị trí đắp
1078.77
m3
26
Đắp trả phía ngoài kè bằng đất tận dụng phần nền
189.46
m3
27
Sản xuất thanh trụ thép tấm cắt CNC, sơn tĩnh điện
4923.52
kg
28
Thép bản tăng cứng, bản đệm
2687.84
kg
29
Thép ống DN34-DN76 dày 1,8mm
5208.86
kg
30
Gia công lan can
7.8967
tấn
31
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
498.9
m2
32
Sơn tĩnh điện lan can
7896.7
kg
33
Lắp đặt bu lông D16
2000
chiếc
34
Hàn bịt đầu lan can
250
đoạn
35
Thang inox
114.17
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Yên Lạc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.39%, Construction 91.53%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 5.08%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 215,112,893,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 213,617,503,153 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.70%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second