Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:12 21/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Binh Hoa commune trunk road (Section from Binh Lac street connecting Binh Xuan street through hamlet 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget is taken from the auction of residential areas in the district, with an additional target of 4.0 billion VND for the district; The rest is arranged from the commune budget and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 08/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500025376_2501211454
Approval date
21/01/2025 15:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:10 21/01/2025
to
15:30 08/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 08/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
121.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO NGUYEN INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for technical design, cost estimate Tổ dân phố Sơn Thọ - Thị trấn Ngô Đồng - Huyện Giao Thủy - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm Đồng Tâm - Xã Nam Điền - Huyện Nam Trực - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Phòng Tài chính kế hoạch huyện Giao Thủy E-HSMT appraisal unit; Evaluation of results Thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0kW
1
5
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
7
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150L
1
8
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
9
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 110CV
1
10
Máy lu, trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông
2
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào mặt đường cũ
106.77
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp II
2404.07
m3
5
Đào đất móng cống
1739.84
m3
6
Đắp đất lề + móng cống K90
1497.75
m3
7
Đắp đất móng tường chắn K85
10.75
m3
8
Đắp cát nền đường K95
190.78
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đổ đi
2359.68
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV đổ đi
106.77
m3
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
12
Đắp cát nền đường K95
1857.69
m3
13
Làm móng đá thải
619.23
m3
14
Lớp móng đá 4x6 dầy 15cm
453.95
m3
15
Lớp đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dầy 12cm
6042.27
m2
16
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng đá dăm tiêu chuẩn
260.66
m3
17
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
3404.33
m2
18
Mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp nhựa tiêu chuẩn 4,5 kg/m2
6081.74
m2
19
Bó vỉa:
20
Lớp Ni lông chống mất nước
949.75
m2
21
Ván khuôn móng dài
521.5
m2
22
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4, B<=250cm
94.98
m3
23
Mua và Lắp đặt bó vỉa 100x22x30cm
1642
m
24
Mua và Lắp đặt bó vỉa 25x22x30cm
68
m
25
Bó hàm ếch:
26
Bó vỉa hàm ếch mác 200
60
cục
27
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hàm ếch
60
m
28
Bê tông mặt cầu (lớp phủ mặt cầu) M300#, đá 1x2
2.5
m3
29
Ván khuôn BT phủ mặt cầu
2.1
m2
30
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu, trần cống: D<=10mm
94.87
Kg
31
Bản dẫn sau mố:
32
Lớp đá dăm đệm móng
4.75
m3
33
Bê tông bản dẫn, M250, đá 1x2
1.8
m3
34
Cốt thép bản dẫn: D<=10mm
46.2
Kg
35
Cốt thép bản dẫn: D>10mm
133.86
Kg
36
Ván khuôn bản dẫn
7.44
m2
37
Lắp dựng dầm bản
6
cái
38
Lan can nhịp
39
Bê tông gờ lan can, gờ chắn M250, đá 1x2
3.25
m3
40
Ván khuôn gờ lan can
18.98
m2
41
Thép bản mạ kẽm
278.43
Kg
42
Thép ống mạ kẽm
216.44
Kg
43
Sản xuất kết cấu lan can thép
494.87
Kg
44
Lắp đặt lan can thép
494.87
Kg
45
Cốt thép lan can: D(14+12) mm
505.54
Kg
46
Bu lông M22
24
bộ
47
Phần thi công:
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTXM
3.6
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu BTCT
0.47
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
24.78
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second