Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:19 24/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the road connecting An Thanh bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City construction in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500031033_2501240902
Approval date
24/01/2025 09:51
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân thị trấn Bến Lức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 24/01/2025
to
10:00 07/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Nguyễn Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An
2 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Nam Hải Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
3 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Nguyễn Hưng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An
5 Chi nhánh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 17, Đường số 02, KDC đường số 10, KP3, thị trấn Bến Lức, huyện Bến Lức, tỉnh Long An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế kiến trúc xây dựng Nguyễn Hưng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 56, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường 6, TP Tân An, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,3 - 0,5m3
2
2
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
1
3
Máy hàn 23 KW
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 8,0 T - 13 T
2
5
Máy thủy bình
1
6
Máy trộn ≥250l
1
7
Máy ủi 110CV
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước ≤ 2,0 m3
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tổng tải trọng ≤10,0T
2
10
Máy thổi bụi
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
12
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.8
m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
4.6144
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.307
100m3
4
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.537
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
55.242
10m3/km
6
B/ PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,5 kg/m2
7.69
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
7.69
100m2
9
C/ PHẦN BIỂN BÁO, TÍN HIỆU GIAO THÔNG, VẠCH KẺ ĐƯỜNG
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
31.11
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
21.8
m2
12
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70cm
4
cái
13
Mua biển báo tròn D70cm, dán phản quang
4
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
0.064
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng trụ biển báo, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.064
m3
16
Trụ biển báo thép mạ kẽm D76x1.4mm, dài 3.6m, sơn trắng đỏ
1
17
D/ PHẦN VỈA HÈ + CÂY XANH THIẾT KẾ
.
18
1/ PHẦN VỈA HÈ
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
35.2
m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
8.075
m3
21
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.4328
100m3
22
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.651
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.217
100m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bó vỉa, đà bó hè
0.7791
100m2
25
Rải màng HDPE lớp cách ly ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
2.1699
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó vỉa, đà bó đá 1x2, mác 250
12.51
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền vỉa hè, đá 1x2, mác 200
15.9
m3
28
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Tezzero, vữa XM mác 75
159
m2
29
2/ PHẦN BÔN HOA, CÂY XANH THIẾT KẾ
30
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1408
100m3
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.0469
100m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bó vỉa, đà bó hè
2.2529
100m2
33
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
0.4694
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó vỉa, đà bó đá 1x2, mác 250
28.16
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà bó, đường kính cốt thép = 6mm
0.257
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đà bó, đường kính cốt thép = 10mm
0.5068
tấn
37
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.164
100m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
16.404
10m3/km
39
Mua đất sạch trồng cây
82.02
m3
40
Mua phân hữu cơ, phân trộn
82.02
m3
41
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
820.2
1m2/lần
42
Mua, trồng cây lẻ bạn
201.04
m2
43
Trồng cây hàng rào, đường viền
38.1
1m2 trồng dặm/ lần
44
Trồng cây cảnh trổ hoa.
6
1 cây
45
Duy trì cây hồng lộc mới trồng
3
1 cây/ năm
46
3/ PHẦN ĐÈN HOA TRANG TRÍ + ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG BỒN HOA
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
2.646
m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
0.294
m3
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0128
tấn
50
Bulong móc M22x900 (đai ốc + vòng đệm)
24

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second