Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:16 04/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Regularly repair and overcome the consequences of storm No. 3 at the Party Committee Headquarters, People's Council, and People's Committee of Van Phong commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500033311_2502041045
Approval date
04/02/2025 11:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 04/02/2025
to
15:00 13/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSULTING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 45 Trường Chinh - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất >= 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 03 TẦNG
2
GIAN GIAO PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
9.882
100m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
10.189
100m2
5
1/ PHẦN TƯỜNG
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường đã bong bật (30% diện tích tường)
679.871
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
304.576
m2
8
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
375.295
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ đã bong tróc trên bề mặt tường (70% diện tích tường còn lại)
1586.365
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (100% diện tích tường)
2049.206
m2
11
Sơn tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1106.331
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
942.875
m2
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm, phá dỡ tường thu hồi mái
4.95
m3
14
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30, xây hoàn trả tường thu hồi mái
4.836
m3
15
Đổ bê tông giằng tường thu hồi, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.643
m3
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng tường thu hồi, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.632
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng tường thu hồi
0.542
100m2
18
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30. Trát tường thu hồi
76.844
m2
19
2/ PHẦN CỘT, DẦM
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt xà, dầm
271.483
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên cột, trụ
248.536
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm
520.019
m2
23
Sơn dầm trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.174
m2
24
Sơn dầm, cột ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
471.845
m2
25
3/ PHẦN TRẦN
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
488.454
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
819.463
m2
28
Sơn trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
486.98
m2
29
Sơn trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
332.483
m2
30
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao cũ
169.435
m2
31
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
169.435
m2
32
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
161.574
m2
33
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả 60x60cm
11.154
m2
34
4/ PHẦN NỀN
35
Hút bể phốt
1
ca
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch men cũ
834.733
m2
37
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép dày 10cm
28.539
m3
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30, dày 10cm
28.539
m3
39
Chống thấm toàn bộ hành lang + ban công T2 bằng màng Bitum khò nóng
110.926
m2
40
Chống thấm khu vệ sinh T2+T3 bằng màng Bitum khò nóng
11.154
m2
41
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.154
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
823.579
m2
43
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng Granito bậc tam cấp
43.192
m2
44
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng đá Granite bậc cầu thang
47.641
m2
45
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp xây gạch phía sau bị vỡ
2.673
m3
46
Xây hoàn trả bậc tam cấp gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.673
m3
47
Trát bậc tam cấp xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.96
m2
48
Láng granitô bậc tam cấp
3.96
m2
49
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường cũ cao 80cm
79.496
m2
50
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường cũ cao 10cm
28.689
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second