Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:17 05/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Do Son High School (category: Classroom house A, Zone B and Area C; System of classrooms and functional rooms; walls and trees)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 14/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500035981_2502051134
Approval date
05/02/2025 14:15
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC PHỔ THÔNG ĐỒ SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 05/02/2025
to
16:30 14/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 14/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SIC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7/153 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường An Biên - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐK Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 11A/194 đường Đồng Hòa - Phường Đồng Hoà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5T
1
2
Máy mài
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
24.82
m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
37.737
m3
3
Đổ bê tông cộ, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.2778
m3
4
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2323
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1058
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1627
tấn
7
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.9391
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.4636
m3
9
Đổ bê tông bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.3232
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0612
100m2
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0548
tấn
12
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
10.164
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
147.558
m2
14
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.996
m2
15
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
164.718
m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.7632
100m2
17
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0202
tấn
18
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
19.08
m2
19
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.0202
tấn
20
Lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép, PCB40
19.08
m2
21
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.2797
m2
22
TƯỜNG BAO PHÍA SAU NHÀ A VÀ NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
23
Đào đất móng băng, đất cấp II
358.0038
m3
24
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100, PCB30
16.5165
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn bê tông lót móng trụ cổng, tường rào
0.5393
100m2
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
58.9281
m3
27
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
40.6049
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.9408
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.4041
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.8156
100m2
31
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
241.9543
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải đi đổ
358.0038
m3
33
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
8.9443
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.6262
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.7407
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.1387
tấn
37
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
13.5736
m3
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
45.2452
m3
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.2623
m3
40
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.4277
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3831
tấn
42
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
71.148
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1030.218
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
48.8488
m2
45
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
1150.2148
m2
46
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.329
100m2
47
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1414
tấn
48
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
124.869
m2
49
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1414
tấn
50
Lắp dựng hàng rào lưới thép, PCB40
114.192
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second