Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:58 07/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Repair and repair damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Kien Thuy High School (category: Classrooms in the area A, B, C; student garage; Theater, school gate, signboard)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500037308_2502071417
Approval date
07/02/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT KIẾN THUỴ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:56 07/02/2025
to
16:00 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC CHI TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION, DESIGN CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1003B Tôn Đức Thắng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DIEP ANH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 9, Khu đất cạnh trường Mầm non Bạch Đằng - Phường Sở Dầu - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
3
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 4,0 T
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống ghen mêm D20
60
m
2
Lắp đặt quạt trần
8
cái
3
NHÀ XE
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.585
100m2
5
Tháo tấm lợp tôn toàn bộ nhà xe
3.102
100m2
6
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.736
tấn
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.51
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
15.51
m3
9
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.7616
tấn
10
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.736
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
180.002
m2
12
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
310.2
m2
13
Ke chống bão
332
ke
14
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
11.693
100m2
15
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
28.0632
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
28.0632
m3
17
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
2.2214
tấn
18
Gia công xà gồ thép 80X40X2
2.8386
tấn
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.8386
tấn
20
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
167.6976
m2
21
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
1169.3
m2
22
Vật liệu tôn thay mới 40%
467.72
m2
23
Ke chống bão
2018
ke
24
Phá dỡ móng các loại, móng bê tông có cốt thép
9.3
m3
25
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
11.16
m3
26
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
11.16
m3
27
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
33.6102
m3
28
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
10.3764
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng
0.055
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng
0.0645
m2
31
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa BT M100, PCB30
3.3113
m3
32
Ván khuôn gia cố móng cột
0.3387
m2
33
Ván khuôn gia cố móng dài, bệ máy
0.3065
m2
34
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.2018
100kg
35
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.5653
100kg
36
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.294
100kg
37
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤300cm, vữa BT M250, PCB30
12.569
m3
38
Định vị bu lông vào trụ móng
80
cái
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5987
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.4339
100m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.4339
m3
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1812
tấn
43
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.3999
tấn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.9987
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1812
tấn
46
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.3999
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9987
tấn
48
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
81.6
m2
49
Bulong M14x50
264
cái
50
Bọ xà gồ L75x6
66
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second