Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:02 08/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads from the intersection of Phan Duong village to Mr. Do's house
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500038003_2502072052
Approval date
08/02/2025 09:51
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đào Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 08/02/2025
to
08:30 17/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
97.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đào Xá, xã Đào Dương, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH TM và XD Tân Thành Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Bần Yên Nhân, thị xã Mỹ Hào, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Đào Xá, xã Đào Dương, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH TM và XD Tân Thành Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Bần Yên Nhân, thị xã Mỹ Hào, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 BACH DANG CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Đào Xá, xã Đào Dương, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH TM và XD Tân Thành Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Công Hoan, Phường Bần Yên Nhân, thị xã Mỹ Hào, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt (còn sử dụng)
1
2
Máy thổi bụi (còn sử dụng)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi (còn sử dụng)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc (còn sử dụng)
1
5
Máy xúc (còn sử dụng)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (còn sử dụng)
1
7
Ô tô tải (còn sử dụng)
1
8
Máy lu (còn sử dụng)
1
9
Máy ủi (còn sử dụng)
1
10
Máy rải (còn sử dụng)
1
11
Máy đầm bàn (còn sử dụng)
1
12
Máy trộn vữa (còn sử dụng)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
508.37
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
5.0837
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
5.0837
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
5.0837
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.1365
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
78.412
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
3.9206
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
3.9206
100m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
53.2072
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
1053.318
m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
276.862
m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
9.724
100m3
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.4311
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
54.3539
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
54.3539
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.5902
100m3
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
29.407
100m3
19
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
14.833
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
9.3104
100m3
21
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
60.5291
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
60.5291
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
4.7388
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB30
120.8404
m3
25
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
16.0568
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
109.6125
m3
27
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
2370
m
28
Lát rãnh tam giác
4740
m2
29
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm cấp phối loại II
83.3123
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
101.6099
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21cm, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
171.2964
m3
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
934.344
m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
7.7862
100m2
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
59.9537
m3
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.8511
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
14.1985
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
75.855
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
778
cấu kiện
40
CỐNG NGANG D400
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm cấp phối loại II
4.9275
m3
42
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 400mm
108
1 cái
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 400mm, HL93
54
đoạn ống
44
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 400mm
27
mối nối
45
HỐ GA
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
26.244
m3
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.362
100m3
48
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2393
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá dăm cấp phối loại II
11.9092
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6437
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG BẠCH ĐẰNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 38 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.22 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 17.65%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 7.35%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 217,068,696,138 VND, in which the total winning value is: 215,800,952,990 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second