Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 11/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage after storm No. 3 of 2024 at Nhu Van Lan High School (Category: 2-story classroom building in areas A, B; 3-story classroom building in area C)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500037913_2502111449
Approval date
11/02/2025 14:52
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Nhữ Văn Lan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 11/02/2025
to
16:00 20/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy khoan ≥ 0,62 Kw
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150,0 lít
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng ≥ 2,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ A
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
324.601
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ
0.7815
tấn
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
10.0797
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi, chiều dày tường <=11cm
13.7287
m3
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
84.2162
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường sê nô
22.728
m2
8
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
25.9473
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
25.9473
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
25.9473
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường mái, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35.8956
m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3534
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng, lanh tô mái
0.3947
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, lanh tô mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.8698
m3
15
Trát tường trên mái chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
381.7138
m2
16
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
2.837
tấn
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.837
tấn
18
Lợp mái tôn lạnh ( tôn xốp 3 lớp)
5.1115
100m2
19
Ke chống bão
600
cái
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
84.2162
m2
21
Dán khò chống thấm mái
128.4202
m2
22
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
84.2162
m2
23
Đo kiểm tra điện trở
1
công trình
24
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1,5m
9
cái
25
Cọc tiếp đất L75x75x7 dài 2.5m
5
cọc
26
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
70
m
27
Thép bản 50x5 (tiếp đất)
39.25
kg
28
Bật dây mái thép 15x3 dài 150
30
cái
29
Bật đỡ dây trên tường thép D8 dài 150
20
cái
30
Kẹp nối dây (kiểm tra) thép 120x40x5
1
bộ
31
Bu lông đai ốc M8 dài 45m
2
bộ
32
Nậm chân kim thu sét
9
cái
33
Dây bọc chống cháy D25
70
m
34
Đào móng hố tiếp địa
4.16
m3
35
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
5.6
m3
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.76
m3
37
Ống nhựa PVC D90
0.1
100m
38
SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ B
39
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
320.4225
m2
40
Tháo dỡ xà gồ hiện trạng
1.0253
tấn
41
Phá dỡ tường thu hồi, chiều dày tường <=11cm
18.5981
m3
42
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
62.253
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát chân tường sê nô
20.892
m2
44
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20.261
m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
20.261
m3
46
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
20.261
m3
47
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường mái, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
30.3984
m3
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3254
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng, lanh tô mái
0.3783
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng, lanh tô mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.5948
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second