Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:31 12/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Nguyen Binh Khiem High School (category: House D and Era E; Wall covering the stadium)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Nguyen Binh Khiem High School (category: House D and Era E; Wall covering the stadium)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 21/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500041703_2502121548
Approval date
12/02/2025 16:28
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG THPT NGUYỄN BỈNH KHIÊM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 12/02/2025
to
16:30 21/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 21/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thượng Trung ( tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Liên Am - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy hàn sắt thép
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy đào – thể tích gầu ≥ 0.4 m3
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DÃY NHÀ E 3 TẦNG
2
*/ Tháo dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
223.2
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
457.2
m
5
*/ Sửa chữa
6
Xây chèn khuôn cửa
2.4553
m3
7
Trát chèn cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
69.696
m2
8
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
69.696
m2
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69.696
m2
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa nhôm hệ, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
42.48
m2
11
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ, cửa nhôm hệ, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
158.4
m2
12
DÃY NHÀ D 3 TẦNG
13
*/ Tháo dỡ
14
Tháo dỡ cửa
197.85
m2
15
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
397.9
m
16
*/ Sửa chữa
17
Xây chèn khuôn cửa
2.1368
m3
18
Trát chèn cửa, vữa XM M75, PCB30
60.656
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
60.656
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
60.656
m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi, cửa nhôm hệ, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
39.825
m2
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ, cửa nhôm hệ, phụ kiện đồng bộ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
138.6
m2
23
TƯỜNG RÀO
24
*/ Phá dỡ tường rào hiện trạng đoạn 6-7-8-9 và đoạn 10-11-12
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
113.982
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
9.1766
m3
27
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
123.1586
m3
28
*/ Xây lại tường rào đoạn7-8-9 và đoạn 10-11-12
29
Phần móng
30
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
1.0103
100m3
31
Đào giằng móng đất cấp III
26.8343
m3
32
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
15.6103
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.9099
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.5114
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
14.8501
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.8312
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.34
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.8472
tấn
39
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
15.6665
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.4224
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0692
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.9344
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.3232
m3
44
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.7941
100m3
45
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1.2786
100m3
46
Phần thân
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.6896
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2077
tấn
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.197
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
9.2928
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG THPT NGUYỄN BỈNH KHIÊM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,589,816,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,581,796,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second