Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:53 12/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Mon - Na Ké - Na Nua Hamlet Phia Hong, Kham Thanh Commune, Trung Khanh District, Cao Bang Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Na Mon - Na Ké - Na Nua hamlet, Phia Hong hamlet, Kham Thanh commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 21/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
E2500041711_2502121626
Approval date
12/02/2025 16:49
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khâm Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 12/02/2025
to
15:00 21/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 21/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng công trình Bảo Thanh (MST: 4800931037) Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Phia Bó - Cô Bây, Xã Phong Châu, Huyện Trùng Khánh, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng (MST: 4800165706) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn thiết kế Sinh Phú (MST: 4800801454) E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng (MST: 4800165706) E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Phường Sông Hiến, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên tư vấn thiết kế Sinh Phú (MST: 4800801454) Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5, Phường Hợp Giang, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét
1
3
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy thủy bình; Còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Toàn bộ công trình
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
2.49
1m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
5.81
1m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây đá các loại chiều dày ≤33cm
0.27
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.93
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
7.44
m3
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB30
6.15
m3
8
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.81
m2
9
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.81
m2
10
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
16.92
m2
11
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
101.32
1m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
129.15
1m3
13
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
66.55
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
34.18
m3
15
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.59
m2
16
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
44.59
m2
17
Rải bạt lót
4.7767
100m2
18
Ván khuôn gỗ
1.5655
100m2
19
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
57.32
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x40cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
73.17
m3
21
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
705.28
m2
22
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
22.09
m2
23
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0874
100m2
24
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.142
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.77
m3
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
26
1 cấu kiện
27
Phá đá bằng thủ công, chiều dày lớp đá ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
5.66
1m3
28
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
51.38
1m3
29
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất IV
110.38
1m3
30
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
32.98
m3
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.2
m3
32
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
0.78
m3
33
Rải bạt lót
3.4333
100m2
34
Ván khuôn gỗ
1.2118
100m2
35
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
41.2
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x40cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
56.55
m3
37
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
545.29
m2
38
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
6.22
m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0504
100m2
40
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0819
tấn
41
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.02
m3
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
15
1 cấu kiện
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
7.59
1m3
44
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
7.59
1m3
45
Đắp đất bằng thủ công
11.11
m3
46
Rải bạt lót
0.4719
100m2
47
Ván khuôn gỗ
0.1666
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.66
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 15x20x40cm - Chiều dày 15cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
7.77
m3
50
Trát tường dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
74.95
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Khâm Thành as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,344,043,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,275,774,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second