Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:02 13/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building interdisciplinary multi -purpose houses for primary and secondary schools (area B) Viet Hung commune, Truc Ninh district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan under the Economic - Technical Report of Construction: Building multi -functional houses in elementary and secondary schools (Zone B) Viet Hung Commune, Truc Ninh District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported by superior budgets, commune budgets and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500043028_2502130923
Approval date
13/02/2025 09:59
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Việt Hùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:01 13/02/2025
to
10:00 22/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
93.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 689 Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 31 khu 2 - Thị trấn Liễu Đề - Huyện Nghĩa Hưng - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 PHUONG ANH ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Xóm 13 - Xã Hải Long - Huyện Hải Hậu - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 MANH DUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Xóm Đồng Tâm - Xã Nam Điền - Huyện Nam Trực - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Xóm 5 - Xã Tiên Tân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy cắt gạch
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy hàn
1
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN XÂY LẮP
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 3,0 - Cấp đất I
120.96
100m
4
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.222
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
16.128
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.9168
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3129
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8771
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.2127
tấn
10
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
49.272
m3
11
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.425
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1309
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.158
tấn
14
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.258
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
43.564
m3
16
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.218
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.279
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5967
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.7029
100m3
20
Lót nilong chống mất nước xi măng
452.8836
m2
21
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.2884
m3
22
TAM CẤP, THANG BỘ
23
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1569
100m2
24
Bê tông lót móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.9648
m3
25
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.8692
m3
26
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.8256
m3
27
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3914
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.089
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4336
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0293
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.3312
m3
32
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3769
100m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4136
tấn
34
Bê tông cầu thang thường, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.647
m3
35
Lót nilon chống mất nước khi đổ bê tông
34.6247
m2
36
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.4625
m3
37
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.4487
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
17.4066
m2
39
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, gạch thẻ 60x240mm
13.3739
m2
40
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.0327
m2
41
Láng granitô nền sàn
12.8561
m2
42
Láng granitô cầu thang
111.7593
m2
43
Quét dầu bóng granito
111.7593
1m2
44
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
200.5
m
45
Gia công lan can inox 304
141.2
kg
46
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
15.29
m2
47
PHẦN THÂN
48
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.0633
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5568
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.3341
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second