Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:05 17/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair some items of Thanh Vinh Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair some items of Thanh Vinh Kindergarten
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the state budget and mobilizing other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 26/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500049177_2502171521
Approval date
17/02/2025 16:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Thanh Vinh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 17/02/2025
to
16:00 26/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 26/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Trường Phát Phú Thọ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư Phú Liêm, Phường Hùng Vương, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam
2 PHUONG DONG JSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01, phố Lê Quang Ấn - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐỨC TƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường 320, phố Long xuyên, Phường Hùng Vương, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thị xã Phú Thọ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 PHUONG DONG JSC JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01, phố Lê Quang Ấn - Phường Tân Dân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐỨC TƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường 320, phố Long xuyên, Phường Hùng Vương, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thị xã Phú Thọ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3 (có đăng kí và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW(Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW(Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg(Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít (Có tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 7 T (có đăng kí và đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm (được cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành về xây dựng, có danh mục các phép thử phù hợp với yêu cầu của gói thầu; có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3022
100m2
2
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0684
tấn
3
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.525
tấn
4
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.8762
tấn
5
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.8762
tấn
6
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm 40x80x1.4mm
2.1742
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.1742
tấn
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
6.9422
100m2
9
Lắp đặt máng xối inox sus 304 bản rộng 500mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ:
22.4
m
10
Bê tông nền , đá 1x2, M100, XM PCB30
5.2556
m3
11
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
37.96
m2
12
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch kt 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
52.14
m2
13
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
24.1164
m2
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,16m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
28.44
m2
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 150mm
0.2
100m
16
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 150mm
1
cái
17
Cút góc D150
4
cái
18
Côn thu D150
1
cái
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
42.886
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
717.4572
m2
21
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.6
m2
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.4542
100m2
23
CỔNG CHÍNH, CỔNG PHỤ, TƯỜNG RÀO
24
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.5846
100m3
25
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1948
100m3
26
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, đá 4x6, M100, XM PCB30
6.451
m3
27
Bê tông móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
3.8138
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1116
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0312
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2862
tấn
31
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
11.319
m3
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
3.5639
m3
33
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.4113
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0531
tấn
35
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.3101
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0915
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3868
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.7082
m3
39
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2902
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0687
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2294
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
1.3492
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.1021
100m2
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.04
tấn
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2828
tấn
46
Bê tông sàn mái , bê tông M200, đá 1x2, XM PCB30
0.6
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.06
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1042
tấn
49
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.9001
m3
50
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
3.9086
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second