Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:33 18/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Unscheduled repairs, ensuring traffic safety on routes QL.6, QL.12, QL.4H and QL.279 passing through school locations in Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of Contractor Selection Plan Project: Unscheduled repairs, ensuring traffic safety for routes QL.6, QL.12, QL.4H and QL.279 section through school locations in Dien Bien province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500046205_2502181637
Approval date
18/02/2025 17:24
Approval Authority
SỞ GIAO THÔNG VẬN TẢI TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 18/02/2025
to
09:00 27/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DIEN BIEN PROVINCE A1 CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11A, Tổ dân phố 7 - Phường Thanh Bình - Thành phố Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn:Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn (là phòng thí nghiệm có giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng hoặc quyết định công nhận phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD theo quy định còn hiệu lực, kèm theo danh mục được thực hiện các phép thử). Phòng thí nghiệm LAS-XD có đầy đủ các danh mục phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu công tác thí nghiệm của góithầu.Trườnghợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm đủ tiêu chuẩn thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định và việc kê khai đơn vị thí nghiệm được thực hiện tương tự như kê khai thầu phụ. Trước khi thi công phải bố trí lựclượng và cơ sở thí nghiệm phù hợp với gói thầu tại hiện trường đủ thiết bị, nhân sự thí nghiệm theo yêu cầu của gói thầu để phục vụ kiểm tra chất lượng thi công xây dựng. Các thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ điều kiện được sử dụng nhằm tránh sử dụng thiết bị quá thời hạn, thiết bị không được hiệu chỉnh theo quy định
1
2
Máy đào Thể tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
3
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK 10A; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa các vị trí trường học trên Quốc lộ 6 (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Kết cấu gia cố lề (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bê tông gia cố lề M250 dày 20cm
17.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lót bạt dứa
85.55
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đá dăm đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
8.56
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào khuôn gia cố lề
17.11
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
BTXM tấm đậy qua rãnh M250
3.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cốt thép tấm đậy D<=10mm
575.91
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Công trình thoát nước + phòng hộ (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
BTXM rãnh xây mới M200
3.24
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
BTXM đáy rãnh xây mới M150
1.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
VXM M100 miết mạch
0.07
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lót bạt dứa
17.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào móng rãnh đất C4
4.05
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Hộ lan Tôn lượn sóng làm mới (hoàn thiện toàn bộ hạng mục đảm bảo quy cách như trong HSTK được duyệt)
8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt gương cầu lồi (hoàn thiện toàn bộ hạng mục đảm bảo quy cách như trong HSTK được duyệt)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn tim đường
231
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn gờ giảm tốc( dày 4mm)
502.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn gờ giảm tốc( dày 2mm)
502.33
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vạch sơn người đi bộ qua đường
136.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Sơn mắt võng( dày 2mm)
114.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cột biển báo làm mới
110
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Mặt biển tam giác làm mới( W.225, W245A)
96
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Mặt biển tròn làm mới( P.127)
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Di chuyển biển báo tam giác cũ giữ nguyên (hoàn thiện toàn bộ hạng mục đảm bảo quy cách như trong HSTK được duyệt)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bê tông móng cột M150
12.42
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Sửa chữa các vị trí trường học trên Quốc lộ 12 (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Sơn tim đường
158.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Sơn gờ giảm tốc( dày 4mm)
324.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn gờ giảm tốc( dày 2mm)
324.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vạch sơn người đi bộ qua đường
33.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn mắt võng( dày 2mm)
71.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cột biển báo làm mới (L = 3300 - 4000mm)
86
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Mặt biển tam giác làm mới( W.225, W245A)
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Mặt biển tròn làm mới( P.127)
54
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông móng cột M150
9.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sửa chữa các vị trí trường học trên Quốc lộ 4H (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Nền đường và gia cố lề (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đào rãnh đất C4
0.72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Đắp K95
2.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông gia cố lề M250 dày 20cm
90.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lót bạt dứa
453.53
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đá dăm đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
45.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào khuôn gia cố lề
105.1
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hệ thống an toàn giao thông (thuế VAT 10%)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn tim đường
34.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn gờ giảm tốc( dày 4mm)
80.97
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn gờ giảm tốc( dày 2mm)
57.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vạch sơn người đi bộ qua đường
16.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Sơn mắt võng( dày 2mm)
14.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second