Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:59 19/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building drainage ditches of residential areas (section from mechanical demand to bridge committee, Cat Thanh town, Truc Ninh district)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of bidding packages of the project: Construction of drainage ditches of residential areas (section from mechanical demand to bridge for committee, Cat Thanh town, Truc Ninh district)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Cat Thanh town budget, district budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500051582_2502191548
Approval date
19/02/2025 15:55
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 19/02/2025
to
16:00 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LOC VUONG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Đông Mạc - Phường Lộc Hạ - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 5 - Xã Tiên Tân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1 ngõ 89 Lệ Mật - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 5 - Xã Tiên Tân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1 ngõ 89 Lệ Mật - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy cắt gạch
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy hàn
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần rãnh thoát nước
2
Đào rãnh thoát nước, ga thu nước - Cấp đất II
1071.33
1m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
4.6517
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.061
100m3
5
Rải đá mạt đệm chặt dày 10cm lót móng
97.27
m3
6
Bê tông đáy RTN, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
97.27
m3
7
Ván khuôn đáy RTN
2.3159
100m2
8
Ni lông lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
972.68
m2
9
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung đặc kt6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
254.75
m3
10
Trát tường RTN dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
1389.6
m2
11
Bê tông giằng đầu tường RTN, M200, đá 1x2
89.17
m3
12
Ván khuôn giằng đầu tường RTN
11.58
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đầu tường RTN, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2622
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đầu tường RTN, ĐK ≤18mm
6.1721
tấn
15
Thuê bãi đúc tấm đan RTN và ga thu nước
1
trọn gói
16
Bê tông tấm đan RTN, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
104.22
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan RTN
5.5584
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan RTN, ĐK ≤10mm
3.789
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan RTN, ĐK >10mm
4.9204
tấn
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
260.55
1 cấu kiện
21
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
1158
1 cấu kiện
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1158
1cấu kiện
23
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông
26.055
10 tấn/1km
24
Đóng Cọc tre D6-8, L=1,5m, 5 cọc/md, 4 hàng cọc
3
100m
25
Ga thu nước
26
Rải đá mạt đệm dày 10cm lót móng
3.13
m3
27
Bê tông đáy ga thu nước, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.13
m3
28
Ván khuôn đáy ga
0.1
100m2
29
Ni lông lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
31.25
m2
30
Xây ga thu nước bằng gạch không nung đặc kt6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
9.96
m3
31
Trát tường ga thu nước dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
30.02
m2
32
Láng đáy không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
7.44
m2
33
Bê tông mũ tường ga thu, M200, đá 1x2
2.45
m3
34
Ván khuôn mũ tường ga thu
0.3133
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng mũ tường ga thu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.256
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng mũ tường ga thu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.2152
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan nắp ga thu nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.56
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn, nắp đan ga thu
0.1162
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ga thu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.242
tấn
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
40
1 cấu kiện
41
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
40
1 cấu kiện
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
40
1cấu kiện
43
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông
40
10 tấn/1km
44
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 160mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 11,8mm
2
100m
45
Phần đổ bê tông hoàn trả phạm vi nhà dân
46
Bê tông hoàn trả phạm vi nhà dân, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
65.87
m3
47
Ván khuôn bê tông hoàn trả phạm vi nhà dân
0.5805
100m2
48
Ni lông lót nền chống mất nước xi măng
658.7
m2
49
Phần biện pháp thi công
50
Đóng cọc tre, Cọc tre D6-8, L=1,5m, 3cọc/m
21.222
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second