Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:25 20/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Binh Dinh Ward Kindergarten and Town Kindergarten (Binh Dinh Ward Kindergarten according to the project after the merger), item: Repair of classrooms, offices, functions and ancillaries
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Binh Dinh Ward Kindergarten and Town Kindergarten (Binh Dinh Ward Kindergarten according to the project after the merger), item: Repair of classrooms, offices, functions and ancillaries
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for town education (including targeted additional funding from the provincial budget); Other legal sources of capital (if any). Expected capital plan arrangement in 2024 - 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500045092_2502201617
Approval date
20/02/2025 16:21
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo thị xã An Nhơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:23 20/02/2025
to
09:00 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Nguyễn Dư Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hẻm 16 đường Trường Thi, Phường Nhơn Hòa, Thị xã An Nhơn, Tỉnh Bình Định
2 Công ty CP Đầu tư xây dựng BID Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 97 Nguyễn Đình Hoàng, phường Nhơn Bình, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
3 Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Nguyên Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 1, khu vực 1, phường Nhơn Bình, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
4 Công ty CP Đầu tư xây dựng BID E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 97 Nguyễn Đình Hoàng, phường Nhơn Bình, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định
5 Công ty CP Tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Nguyên Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 1, khu vực 1, phường Nhơn Bình, thành phố Quy Nhơn, tỉnh Bình Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn (ĐVT: Xe. Đang hoạt động bình thường, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (ĐVT: Xe. Đang hoạt động bình thường, Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy vận thăng (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
2
7
Máy hàn điện (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
2
8
Máy đầm dùi (ĐVT: Cái. Đang hoạt động bình thường)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 02 TẦNG 08 PHÒNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
81.78
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
379.1561
m2
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
51.882
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.0034
m3
6
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
6.92
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
1.866
m3
8
Phá dỡ tường xây đá các loại chiều dày ≤33cm
3.8875
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
50.898
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (phá vữa trát để ốp gạch cao 1.8 khu WC)
10.1796
m2
11
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
1
trọn gói
12
Tháo dỡ hệ thống nước hiện trạng
1
trọn gói
13
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
310.84
m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần
269.2761
m2
15
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
6.1179
m3
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
13.514
m2
17
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0875
tấn
18
Diễn giải: Diện tích tường trong nhà
931.6896
m2
19
Diễn giải: Diện tích trần trong nhà
438.5301
m2
20
Diễn giải: Diện tích tường ngoài nhà
657.533
m2
21
Diễn giải: Diện tích trần ngoài nhà
274.3422
m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
9.504
m3
23
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5,5x9x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.264
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm2 chống trượt, vữa XM M75, PCB40
51.0861
m2
25
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
313
m2
26
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.397
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0426
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0343
tấn
29
Xây tường gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 9x13x20cm - Chiều dày >10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
20.4209
m3
30
Xây tường gạch 5,5x9x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.645
m3
31
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
144.06
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
78.94
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.21
m2
34
Kẻ ron chân móng
14.21
m2
35
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.8
m2
36
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ceramic 200x250mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.48
m2
37
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63.6276
m2
38
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
290.4289
m2
39
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
126.1556
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
197.2599
m2
41
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
111.729
m2
42
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
134.0956
m2
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1298.7941
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
586.7164
m2
45
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
1812.223
m2
46
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
723.612
m2
47
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1525.02
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1010.815
m2
49
Trát granitô tay vịn lan can, cầu thang dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
2.6325
m2
50
Trần tôn lạnh sóng vuông mạ màu (trắng) dày 0.45mm
2.4751
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG BID as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 37.50%, Construction 37.50%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 12.50%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,548,433,182 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,072,291,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.99%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second