Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:05 20/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade some roads in Dinh Cao village, Van Xa village, An Nhue village, Dinh Cao commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to renovate and upgrade some roads of Dinh Cao village, Van Xa village, An Nhue village in Dinh Cao commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500044891_2502191345
Approval date
20/02/2025 15:46
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐÌNH CAO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 20/02/2025
to
15:00 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Kiến Hưng 189 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu trung tâm huyện - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Kiến Hưng 189 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu trung tâm huyện - Thị trấn Như Quỳnh - Huyện Văn Lâm - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
2
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
3
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
3
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
3
6
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3
3
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành
2
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành
2
9
Máy lu rung tự hành
2
10
Máy rải
1
11
Máy ủi
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông/trộn vữa
3
13
Ô tô tự đổ
2
14
Thiết bị nấu sơn, kẻ vạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
1.07
m3
2
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường đất tận dụng đất cấp II (đất tận dụng)
42.8
m3
3
Nhổ cọc tre
2.14
100m
4
Dây thép buộc
23.754
kg
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường đất tận dụng đất cấp II (đất tận dụng)
341.904
m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
3.847
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II (lân chuyển đất tận dụng trong phạm vi công trình để đắp)
3.847
100m3
8
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
9
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
16.44
m3
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
165.11
m3
12
Cắt mặt đường BTXM cũ
1.9
10m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
2.1
m3
14
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.837
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
1.837
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
1.837
100m3
17
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
0.604
m3
18
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.054
100m3
19
Nilong chống mất nước bê tông
10.5
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
2.1
m3
21
Cắt mặt đường BTXM cũ
128.068
10m
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
130.54
m3
23
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.305
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.305
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.305
100m3
26
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
303.902
m3
27
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
27.351
100m3
28
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
421.238
m3
29
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
37.911
100m3
30
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (10%KL)
3.1
100m3
31
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (90%KL)
27.902
100m3
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
30.39
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
30.39
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
3.248
100m3
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
4.814
100m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.371
100m3
37
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
42.541
100m2
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
1.347
100m2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C16, R16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
43.888
100m2
40
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
22.44
100m3
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
6.732
100m3
42
Lớp cát vàng tạo phẳng
1.361
100m3
43
Nilong chống mất nước bê tông
4536.84
m2
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
907.37
m3
45
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
11.4
m2
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
11.4
m2
48
VẬN CHUYỂN+ĐẮP NỀN
49
Vận chuyển đất để mang về đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
39.737
100m3
50
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.635
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư Kiến Hưng 189 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 61.11%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 38.89%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,892,878,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 75,528,919,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second