Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:20 22/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Interior roads threatened - Boiled Chang, Ngoc Khe commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province.
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Interior roads threatened - Boiled Chang, Ngoc Khe commune, Trung Khanh district, Cao Bang province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500057481_2502221209
Approval date
22/02/2025 12:17
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC KHÊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:18 22/02/2025
to
09:00 04/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Yên Mỹ, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Yên Mỹ, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Dương Văn Bé, phường Vĩnh Tuy, quận Hai Bà Trưng, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ; Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 03 tấn;
1
2
Máy xúc dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (Đầm bàn hoặc đầm dùi)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
18.196
100m3
3
Đào rãnh dọc, khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
6.3499
100m3
4
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6356
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.4014
100m3
6
Xây bó nền bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75
84.29
m3
7
Xây đá hộc, xây ốp mái, vữa XM mác 75
9.07
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, vữa XM mác 75
2.35
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây thân kè, vữa XM mác 75
3.97
m3
10
Đắp đất sau kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0304
100m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây rãnh vữa XM mác 75
24.99
m3
12
Trát rãnh chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
78.93
m2
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
6.1379
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
0.6356
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
14.7264
100m3
16
Đào xúc, vận chuyển cấp phối
3.3674
100m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
3.3674
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
3.3674
100m3
19
Mặt đường
20
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm
5.82
100m2
21
Bạt dứa lót móng
1964.64
m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (giảm trừ gỗ và nhựa đường chèn khe)
314.3424
m3
23
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.0115
100m2
24
Cắt khe đường bê tông
3.779
100m
25
Thi công móng cấp phối lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
19.6464
100m2
26
Cống thoát nước
27
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.1784
100m3
28
Xây đá hộc hố thu, tường cánh, vữa XM mác 75
75.23
m3
29
Bê tông mũ mố, bê tông M150, đá 1x2
13.04
m3
30
Bê tông bản cống bê tông M200, đá 1x2
6.23
m3
31
Bê tông láng mặt cống, M250, đá 1x2
2.77
m3
32
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.78
m3
33
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
5.13
m3
34
Cốt thép bản cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.564
tấn
35
SXLD cốt thép ống cống đ.kính <= 10mm
0.3546
tấn
36
Lắp đặt bản cống bằng cần cẩu
48
cấu kiện
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=1000mm
18
đoạn ống
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố, bản cống
1.0604
100m2
39
Ván khuôn thép ống cống
0.9382
100m2
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
125.17
m2
41
Đắp đất sau cống bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3928
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC KHÊ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 40.00%, Construction 60.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,336,232,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,226,886,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second