Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:34 24/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Central Kindergarten in Yen Hong commune, Y Yen district (Phase 1) Classroom category: 08 rooms, auxiliary items and site clearance support work
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of Central Kindergarten in Yen Hong commune, Y Yen district (Phase 1) Classroom category: 08 rooms, auxiliary items and site clearance support work
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From targeted additional capital sources for land use fees in concentrated residential areas and resettlement areas for the commune budget; Commune budget capital and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:25 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500030229_2502240804
Approval date
24/02/2025 08:30
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HỒNG QUANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 24/02/2025
to
10:25 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:25 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng thương mại 689 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation số 31, khu 2, thị trấn Liễu Đề, huyện Nghĩa Hưng, tỉnh Nam Định
3 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Nam Định Unit for appraising construction drawing documents Số 112 đường Nguyễn Đức Thuận - TP. Nam Định, tỉnh Nam Định.
4 Hội đồng thẩm định UBND xã Hồng Quang Appraisal of estimates Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
5 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, TP.Nam Định)

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
2
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
2
5
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥ 14kW
2
6
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
3
8
Máy đào (xúc) ≥ 0,5m3
1
9
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T
1
10
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tre chiều dài cọc 2,0m - Cấp đất I
1722
m
2
Ván khuôn BT lót móng dài
2.48
m2
3
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.24
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng dài
6
m2
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
47.37
kg
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
991.5
kg
7
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8
m3
8
Thi công mạch ngừng
24
m
9
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn BT thành bể
66.7
m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép thành bể, ĐK ≤10mm
232.25
kg
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm
695.42
kg
12
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.33
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép, xà dầm, giằng
15.06
m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm
47.37
kg
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
231.71
kg
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.64
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép nắp bể
28.46
m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép nắp bể, ĐK ≤10mm
360.92
kg
19
Bê tông nắp bể, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.74
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT 6,0x10,5x22cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
90.57
m3
21
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
28.6
m2
22
Quét chống thấm SIka top seal 107
71.73
m2
23
Láng nền bể xử lý, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
26.13
m2
24
Đánh màu chống thấm bể bằng VXM nguyên chất
116.7
m2
25
Ngâm nước bể xử lý
2
bể
26
Mua inox nắp bể
51.24
kg
27
NHÀ TRẠM BƠM
28
Đào móng cột, trụ- Cấp đất I
4.94
1m3
29
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc 2.0m - Cấp đất I
162
m
30
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.91
m3
31
Bê tông móng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.51
m3
32
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.56
m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
78.94
kg
34
Bê tông cổ cột M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.06
m3
35
Ván khuôn cột
1.06
m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
46.98
kg
37
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.87
m3
38
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
7.87
m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
19.6
kg
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
90.91
kg
41
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
1.65
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
3.3
m3
43
Bê tông nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.91
m3
44
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
9.11
m2
45
Bê tông cột M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.49
m3
46
Ván khuôn cột
8.98
m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
13.83
kg
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
52.2
kg
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.15
m3
50
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second