Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 24/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: troubleshooting the erosion of concrete roads in Luong Son Ward
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 01/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500056836_2502240932
Approval date
24/02/2025 09:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Lương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 24/02/2025
to
10:00 01/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 01/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng cơ sở hạ tầng Thái Nguyên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 4 - Phường Đồng Quang - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Q&T Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 4 - Phường Tân Lập - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP 135 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngõ 46, đường Phú Thái - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Q&T Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 4 - Phường Tân Lập - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY LẮP 135 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngõ 46, đường Phú Thái - Phường Tân Thịnh - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện, có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu, còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại E-CDNT 10.8 )
1
2
Máy đầm bàn bê tông, có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu, còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại E-CDNT 10.8 )
1
3
Máy đầm dùi bê tông, có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu, còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại E-CDNT 10.8 )
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu, còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại E-CDNT 10.8)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông, có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu, còn hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu (có tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định tại E-CDNT 10.8)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đập đất
2
Bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày ≤20cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
70.71
m3
3
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4
15.56
m3
4
Bê tông móng tường chắn sóng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4
11.17
m3
5
Bê tông tường chắn sóng- Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 2x4
5.65
m3
6
Bê tông móng gờ chắn bánh HL, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4
4.68
m3
7
Bê tông tường chắn bánh HL Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 2x4
2.34
m3
8
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước bê tông M250, đá 2x4
12.44
m3
9
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2
4.97
m3
10
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.3584
100m2
11
Ván khuôn móng tường chắn sóng TL
0.251
100m2
12
Ván khuôn tường chắn sóng TL chiều cao ≤28m
0.3766
100m2
13
Ván khuôn móng gờ chắn bánh HL
0.2341
100m2
14
Ván khuôn tường gờ chắn bánh HL, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2341
100m2
15
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
1.1036
100m2
16
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
5.05
m2
17
Nilon tái sinh
639.05
m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
3.593
tấn
19
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mái dốc thẳng
51.74
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.7108
100m3
21
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
1.0782
100m3
22
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
2.1707
100m2
23
Trồng dặm cỏ (vật liệu cỏ mật, phân bón vi sinh, nước tưới đảm bảo cỏ sống)
217.07
1m2/lần
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 40mm
0.7524
100m
25
Đóng cọc tre, dài ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
35.2375
100m
26
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II
3.854
100m3
27
Đào móng đập, chiều rộng móng ≤10m - Cấp đất II
2.516
100m3
28
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương , dung trọng ≤1,8T/m3
4.704
100m3
29
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3945
100m3
30
Đắp bờ kênh, dung trọng gama ≤1,60T/m3
21.71
m3
31
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương, dung trọng ≤1,75T/m3
2.497
100m3
32
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
2.497
100m3
33
Mua đất mới đắp đập
531.5
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.37
100m3
35
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
0.678
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
0.678
100m3
37
San đất bãi thải
5.69
100m3
38
HẠNG MỤC: Cống lấy nước số 1
39
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
7.9
m3
40
Bê tông tường- Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
11.5
m3
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
0.4
m3
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.86
m3
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
14
1cấu kiện
44
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
5.93
m3
45
Bê tông ống xiphông, ống phun, ống buy, ĐK ống ≤100cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
5.42
m3
46
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2
0.42
m3
47
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 1x2
3.05
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
0.48
m3
49
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
4.16
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
4.68
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Lương Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.33%, Construction 86.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,666,179,890 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,648,011,262 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second