Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:15 25/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms and auxiliary works of Dong Tien Primary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing classrooms and auxiliary works of Dong Tien Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Pho Yen City budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500059107_2502250809
Approval date
25/02/2025 08:11
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Phổ Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:13 25/02/2025
to
08:30 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và đầu tư xây dựng Phổ Yên Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 2, Phường Ba Hàng, Thành phố Phổ Yên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng công trình Thái Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11A, tổ 8, đường Phan Đình Phùng, Phường Đồng Quang, Thành phố Thái Nguyên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy trộn vữa – Dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
3
Máy hàn điện – Còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá – Công suất ≥ 1,2kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông – Công suất ≥ 0,62kW
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi – Công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn – Công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Trọng lượng ≥70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
123.462
m2
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
10
công
3
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
35.5913
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
35.5913
m3
5
Phần cải tạo
6
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
166.3555
m2
7
Láng sê nô mái, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
166.3555
m2
8
Lát nền, sàn gạch - gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
446.1231
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1376.3896
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
908.105
m2
11
Lắp đặt cửa đi mở quay khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
51.84
m2
12
Lắp đặt cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
34.56
m2
13
Lắp đặt cửa sổ mở quay 4 cánh khung nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
69.12
m2
14
SX Sen hoa sắt đặc 10x10
256.224
kg
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
136.518
1m2
16
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
103.68
m2
17
Cấp điện
18
Lắp đặt Tủ điện Kt 700x500x200, tôn sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,5mm
1
hộp
19
Lắp đặt các automat MCCB 3P 63A 15kA
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 3P 32A 10kA
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 32A 10kA
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 25A 6kA
4
cái
23
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 16A 6kA
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 10A 6kA
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt cầu chì 2A
3
cái
26
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha (xanh đỏ vàng)
3
bộ
27
Lắp đặt Tủ điện Kt 600x400x200, tôn sơn tĩnh điện dày 1,5mm
1
hộp
28
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 3P 32A 10kA
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 25A 6kA
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 16A 6kA
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 10A 6kA
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt cầu chì 2A
3
cái
33
Lắp đặt đèn báo pha (xanh đỏ vàng)
3
bộ
34
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng 7 modul
8
hộp
35
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 2P 25A 6kA
8
cái
36
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 20A 6kA
8
cái
37
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 16A 6kA
8
cái
38
Lắp đặt các automat MCB 1P 10A 6kA
8
cái
39
Lắp đặt Đèn Led 1200mm 2x18W lắp nổi, máng tản quang
32
bộ
40
Lắp đặt Đèn ốp trần bóng Led 220v-1x15W
16
bộ
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần (tận dụng quạt cũ)
16
cái
42
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường (tận dụng quạt cũ)
24
cái
43
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 1 chiều ( đế âm + mặt)
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 2 chiều ( đế âm + mặt)
8
cái
45
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 cực lắp chìm
40
cái
46
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 cực lắp nổi
8
cái
47
Lắp đặt hộp đế âm
64
hộp
48
Lắp đặt dây cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x16mm2
50
m
49
Lắp đặt dây cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x6mm2
15
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
140
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second