Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:04 25/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, supplement and strengthen the traffic safety system on the route and school locations on National Highway 2D
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the Project of Repairing, supplementing and strengthening the traffic safety system on the route and school locations on National Highway 2D, Phu Tho province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business spending on road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500037444_2502181716
Approval date
18/02/2025 17:30
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải Phú Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:03 25/02/2025
to
09:15 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng Đặc điểm thiết bị: Đủ điều kiện năng lực để thực hiện công tác thí nghiệm, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh.
1
2
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn. Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T. Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Máy đào Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy đóng cọc ( máy ép cọc). Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Thiết bị nấu, sơn kẻ vạch kẻ đường Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Ô tô gắn cẩu ≥ 3 tấn. Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L Yêu cầu thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG THÀNH PHỐ VIỆT TRÌ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
HỆ THỐNG VẠCH SƠN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm, màu vàng
125
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG HUYỆN LÂM THAO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
HỆ THỐNG TÔN PHÒNG HỘ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tấm sóng (3320x310x3)mm:
2604
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cột ống thép D141.3x4,5x2150mm
2604
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cột ống thép D141.3x4,5x1850mm
73
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tấm sóng nối KT (715x310x3)
73
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tấm thép đệm 300x70x5mm:
2677
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Nắp bịt đầu cột D150x2mm
2677
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tiêu phản quang (tam giác )
2677
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bulong M16x35:
26770
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bulong M19x180:
2677
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt tôn lượn sóng
7909
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ép cột hộ lan (Phần ngập trong đất) bằng máy ép thủy lực
3747.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Ép cột hộ lan (Phần không ngập trong đất) bằng máy ép thủy lực
1985.85
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
HỆ THỐNG VẠCH SƠN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm, màu vàng
1380
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm, màu trắng
2666.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
HỆ THỐNG BIỂN BÁO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tháo dỡ biển báo cũ (Loại 1 cột)
52
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Biển báo hình tam giác KT 90cm
65
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(90x105)cm
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(240x75)cm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(150x240)cm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(40x90)cm
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cột biển báo D88.3, L=3.0m
63
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cột biển báo D88.3, L=3.6m
24
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông xi măng chân cột
4.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào móng cột biển báo đất cấp III
40.02
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp bù đất móng cột, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
32.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đổ bê tông móng cột M150
8.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thép thanh D6
7.83
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG THỊ XÃ PHÚ THỌ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
HỆ THỐNG VẠCH SƠN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm, màu vàng
465
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày sơn 2mm, màu trắng
1213.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
HỆ THỐNG BIỂN BÁO
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Tháo dỡ biển báo cũ (Loại 1 cột)
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Biển báo hình tam giác KT 90cm
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(90x120)cm
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(180X150)cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Biển báo hình chữ nhật KT(40x90)cm
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cột biển báo D88.3, L=3.0m
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cột biển báo D88.3, L=3.6m
14
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông xi măng chân cột
0.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào móng cột biển báo đất cấp III
8.74
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đắp bù đất móng cột, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đổ bê tông móng cột M150
1.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý Dự án Xây dựng và Bảo trì công trình giao thông Phú Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 145 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.44 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.35%, Construction 72.24%, Consulting 22.35%, Non-consulting 3.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,975,448,493,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,952,187,241,842 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second