Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 21:40 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in building new rural areas (neighborhood roads) in Ea Kly commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in building new rural areas (neighborhood roads) in Ea Kly commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500063977_2502262019
Approval date
26/02/2025 21:36
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ea Kly
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:38 26/02/2025
to
07:00 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng AD RYO. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26a đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, Tổ dân phố 6, Thị Trấn Phước An, Huyện Krông Pắc, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Quy hoạch xây dựng B.M.T E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 53/4 Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Tự An, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào gàu 0,5m3 trở lên
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Ô TÔ TỰ ĐỔ >7 TẤN
2
4
XE LU >9 TẤN
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
5.84
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.84
100m3
4
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi <= 100m, bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III - tận dụng đắp nền
4.632
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
3.545
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
3.545
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III (4Km)
3.545
100m3/km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III (2Km)
3.545
100m3/km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤ 1km (1KmL4 - hệ số: 1,35)
24.551
10m3/km
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 10km (1KmL5 - hệ số: 1,50; 8KmL4 - hệ số: 1,35)
24.551
10m3/km
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 60km (14,1KmL4 - hệ số: 1,35)
24.551
10m3/km
12
Đất đắp
245.506
m3
13
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.161
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III - tận dụng đắp lề
4.161
100m3
15
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9.198
100m3
16
Lu nguyên thổ nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
32.37
100m2
17
MÓNG, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
18
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, M250 dày 14cm
563.405
m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
35.213
100m2
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm dày 10cm
4.562
100m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường
1.886
100m2
22
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.893
100m3
23
Cống bản Lo80
24
Bê tông tấm bản đá 1x2 M250
3.31
m3
25
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.09
tấn
26
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính > 10mm
0.295
tấn
27
Ván khuôn tấm bản (tính 50%)
0.079
100m2
28
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
0.888
100m3
29
Dăm sạn đệm cống dày 10cm
6.92
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn móng cống (tính 50%)
0.266
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, Ván khuôn thân cống, tường cánh (tính 50%)
0.329
100m2
32
Bê tông móng cống + gia cố sân cống đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
23.27
m3
33
Bê tông thân cống, tường cánh đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
11.76
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm bản
20
cấu kiện
35
Bê tông phủ mặt bản, gờ chắn đá 0,5x1, vữa bê tông mác 250
2.19
m3
36
Bê tông mối nối đá 0,5x1, vữa bê tông mác 250
0.111
m3
37
Chèn tấm đan, chiều dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
12.95
m2
38
Đắp đất hoàn thiện phạm vi cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.466
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.362
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second