Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 07:57 27/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the points of the CPO-VHX district, Tuyen Quang province (Project code: PC 252 4014)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading radio-cultural sites in Son Duong district, Tuyen Quang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Basic depreciation of Vietnam Post Corporation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 06/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500063997_2502270744
Approval date
27/02/2025 07:49
Approval Authority
Bưu điện tỉnh Tuyên Quang - Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:56 27/02/2025
to
08:00 06/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 06/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng Trí Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ngõ 352, đường 17/8, tổ 3, phường Phan Thiết, TP Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang
2 BIM-22 ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 16, phường An Tường, TP Tuyên Quang, tỉnh Tuyên Quang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông (công suất 700W - 850W)
6
2
Máy cắt gạch đá (công suất ≥1000W)
6
3
Dàn giáo (tính theo bộ)
60

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.04
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm bằng phương pháp hàn, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.44
100m
3
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
15
cái
4
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR ren trong đường kính 20mm
3
cái
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR ren trong đường kính 32mm
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR ren ngoài đường kính 20mm
1
cái
8
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 50*20mm
2
cái
9
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
11
cái
10
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài PPR đường kính 50mm
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài PPR đường kính 32mm
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa ren ngoài PPR đường kính 20mm
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt tê inox ren ngoài - Đường kính 15mm
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt van nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt van nhựa PPR đường kính 32mm
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt van nhựa PPR đường kính 50mm
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt van phao ren - Đường kính 15mm
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
1
bể
22
Lắp đặt xí bệt
1
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt vòi gạt đồng D15
1
bộ
25
Lắp đặt chậu rửa treo tường
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa liền sen tắm
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt kệ kính
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 34mm
0.04
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.36
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
0.08
100m
34
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
3
cái
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 34mm
6
cái
36
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt Tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90*34mm
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 90mm
1
cái
40
Keo dán nhựa
2
Tuýp
41
Lắp đặt bồn tự hoại Septic 1000L
1
bể
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.88
1m3
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.88
m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
3.038
1m3
45
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.646
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.196
m3
47
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
0.7663
m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.012
100m3
49
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
12.03
1m3
50
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
4.01
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bưu điện tỉnh Tuyên Quang - Tổng công ty Bưu điện Việt Nam as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 73.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 6.67%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 35,719,671,208 VND, in which the total winning value is: 34,589,840,927 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second