Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:21 27/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system of Road Road Long Vinh (Lk2) Long Chu commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lighting system of Road Road Long Vinh (Lk2) Long Chu commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital for capital construction is concentrated in the district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500059185_2502271407
Approval date
27/02/2025 14:20
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HUYỆN BẾN CẦU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:20 27/02/2025
to
15:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI XÂY DỰNG ĐIỆN TOÀN PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Ninh Hưng 1 - Xã Chà Là - Huyện Dương Minh Châu - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG AR.E Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 03, hẻm 31, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHI DŨNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 151, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 Ban Quản lý Dư ̣án Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Bến Cầu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 1, Thi ̣trấn Bến Cầu, huyêṇ Bến Cầu, tỉnh Tây Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN PHI DŨNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 151, đường Nam Kỳ Khởi Nghĩa, khu phố 1 - Phường 3 - Thành phố Tây Ninh - Tỉnh Tây Ninh
6 Ban Quản lý Dư ̣án Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Bến Cầu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 1, Thi ̣trấn Bến Cầu, huyêṇ Bến Cầu, tỉnh Tây Ninh
7 Ban Quản lý Dư ̣án Đầu tư Xây dựng huyện Bến Cầu Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu phố 1, Thi ̣trấn Bến Cầu, huyêṇ Bến Cầu, tỉnh Tây Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng – Chiều cao nâng: ≥ 12 m. * Tài liệu cung cấp khi đối chiếu: a. Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy (hoặc hóa đơn). Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. b. Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến ngày đóng thầu. Trường hợp đến ngày đóng thầu Giấy kiểm định hết hiệu lực (hoặc sắp hết hiệu lực) thì nhà thầu phải có văn bản cam kết sẽ cung cấp chứng chỉ kiểm định hợp lệ trước khi ký hợp đồng với chủ đầu tư.
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều . * Tài liệu cung cấp khi đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay . * Tài liệu cung cấp khi đối chiếu: Hóa đơn, chứng từ. Nếu thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, đồng thời bên cho thuê phải chứng minh được thiết bị cho thuê là thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Bộ đèn Led 120W
88
bộ
3
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao ≤12m
88
bộ
4
Cần đèn 6m phi 60 dày 2,5mm, Lắp trụ 7,5m Đơn
59
cần đèn
5
Cần đèn 6m phi 60 dày 2,5mm, Lắp trụ 7,5m ghép
2
cần đèn
6
Cần đèn 6m phi 60 dày 2,5mm, Lắp trụ 12m (10,5m) Đơn
24
cần đèn
7
Cần đèn 6m phi 60 dày 2,5mm, Lắp trụ 12m (10,5m) ghép
3
cần đèn
8
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,6m
88
cần đèn
9
Bu lông 10x100-150
176
cái
10
Long đên tròn ĐK 14
704
cái
11
Cáp CVV 2x2.5mm2
660
m
12
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
6.6
100m
13
Cầu chì hộp 10A
88
cái
14
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp ≤ 40cm2
88
hộp
15
TIẾP ĐỊA LẶP LẠI CÁP ABC
16
Cáp đồng trần xoắn C25mm2
52.8
kg
17
Kéo rải dây chống sét và lấy độ võng trong phạm vi trạm, tiết diện dây dẫn ≤ 25mm2
2.376
100m
18
Cọc tiếp địa 16x2400 + kẹp tiếp địa
48
bộ
19
Đóng cọc tiếp địa bằng thép hinh chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất, Đất cấp III
4.8
10 cọc
20
Kẹp rẽ nhánh IPC-95/35
12
cái
21
Ống sắt tráng kẽm ĐK 21mm - dài 3m luồn dây tiếp địa
12
bộ
22
Đai thép
24
mét
23
Khóa đai
72
cái
24
Thay kẹp cáp. Chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20m
12
công/bộ
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
32.256
m3 đất nguyên thổ
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
16.128
m3
27
TIẾP ĐỊA TỦ ĐIỀU KHIỂN
28
Cọc tiếp địa 16x2400 + kẹp tiếp địa
4
bộ
29
Cáp đồng trần xoắn C25mm2
4
kg
30
Đai thép kẹp ống PVC
8
mét
31
Khóa đai
12
cái
32
Ống nhựa tròn ĐK 21
6
mét
33
Cosse ép đồng 25mm2
4
cái
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤1m, đất cấp III
0.84
m3 đất nguyên thổ
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.336
m3
36
Đóng cọc tiếp địa bằng thép hinh chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất, Đất cấp III
0.4
10 cọc
37
TỦ ĐIỀU KHIỂN
38
Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng 300x450x210 (gồm CB 63A, Timer điện tử, khởi động từ 65A, domino,..)
4
tủ
39
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
4
tủ
40
Lắp đặt điện kế 1 pha
4
cái
41
Cáp CVV 2x16mm2
12
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, Tiết diện một lõi ≤ 25mm2
12
m
43
Ống PVC phi 60
32
m
44
Co ống PVC phi 60
16
cái
45
Đai thép kẹp ống PVC
12
m
46
Khóa đai
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt ống PVC
3.2
10m
48
PHẦN DÂY DẪN VÀ PHỤ KIỆN
49
Cáp nhôm bọc vặn xoắn LV-ABC 2x25mm2
3004.92
m
50
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 6-25mm2
30.049
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second