Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:03 28/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Rural roads from provincial roads 537 Dong Lai hamlet to the main canal of Phu Thanh commune and from Provincial Road 537 to the clean water plant in Phu Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Rural roads from Provincial Road 537 hamlet Dong Lai to the main canal of Phu Thanh commune and from the provincial road 537 to the clean water plant in Phu Thanh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior sources, commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500064722_2502271440
Approval date
28/02/2025 14:55
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHÚ THÀNH(MỚI)
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 28/02/2025
to
14:00 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
105.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phùng Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Phú thành huyện Yên Thành
2 Phòng Kinh tế & Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Yên Thành
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Diễn cát huyện diễn châu
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng thương mại Tổng hợp Hoàng Gia E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Minh Châu huện Diễn Châu
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Diễn cát huyện diễn châu
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng thương mại Tổng hợp Hoàng Gia Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Minh Châu huện Diễn Châu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu 0,4m3 trở lên
1
2
Ô tô tử đổ 3,5 – 7,0 tấn
2
3
Máy lu tịnh 9,0 tấn trở lên
1
4
Máy lu rung 9,0 tấn trở lên
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250 lít
2
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW trở lên
2
7
Máy đầm bàn 1,5KW trở lên
1
8
Đầm cóc 75kva
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San đá bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
1.443
100m3
2
2. Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III, tính 95% bằng máy
11.39
100m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III, tính 5% bằng thủ công
59.945
m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II, tính 95% bằng máy
23.725
100m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II, tính 5% bằng thủ công
124.866
m3
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.796
100m3
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
8.84
m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II, tính 90% bằng máy
4.445
100m3
10
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nướcbằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II, tính 10% bằng thủ công
49.386
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III; tận dụng 60% đất đào cấp III để đắp mái taluy
4.796
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
4.796
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
30.796
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
30.796
100m3
15
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
35.591
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.545
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
28.275
m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.415
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
4.616
m3
20
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
72.693
100m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công, tính 5% bằng thủ công
382.594
m3
22
Mua đất cấp III để đắp, tại mỏ đất xã Diễn Yên, huyện Diễn Châu, cách công trình 18,8 km; nhân hệ số đất đào sang đất đắp 1,13 và hệ số đất trên ô tô 1,14 (tận dụng 60% đất cấp III đào nền đường để đắp mái taluy)
9354.201
m2
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km, đường loại 6
935.42
10m3/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 9km tiếp theo (gồm 0,7km đường L5+ 2,3km đường L2+3,5km đường L1+2,5 đường loại 3); hệ số loại đường: 0,7*1,5+2,3*0,68+3,5*0,57+2,5*1=7,109
935.42
10m3/1km
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển 8,8 km tiếp theo (gồm 7,8km đường 3+ 1km đường L6); hệ số loại đường: 7,8*1+1*1,8=9,6
935.42
10m3/1km
26
3. Mặt đường
27
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
66.618
100m2
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
199.854
m3
29
Lót bạt ni lông trước khi đổ bê tông
6661.807
m2
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
9.794
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1249.504
m3
32
II. CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
33
1. Ốp mái taluy
34
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
174.137
m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng 4x6
79.981
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông chân khay, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
46.226
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.16
100m2
38
2. Mương dọc phải tuyến
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng
1.695
100m2
40
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thành mương
28.701
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
5.016
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
88.056
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
118.876
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
198.684
m3
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
110.88
m3
46
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
880
cái
47
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 3 lớp giấy 4 lớp nhựa
40.204
m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
16.05
tấn
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
8.74
tấn
50
3. Cống qua đường tại Km0+328,08; Km0+334,03; Km0+551,23; Km0+583,12; Km1+047,32; Km1+058,52; Km1+615,24 (07 cống)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second