Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 15:19 28/02/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety system in sections Km77+700 - Km78+100; Km83+300 - Km85; Repairing the drainage system of sections Km71+500- Km72+700 (left route), Km85+300-Km86 (right route), Km91+200-Km92 (right route); Km92+200-Km93+100 (right route); Km94+300-Km94+500 (left route); Km98-Km98+300 (both sides of the route); Km99-Km100 (right of the route), Km120+200-Km121+200 (both sides of the route); Km128+800-Km129+70 (left route); Km148+365-Km148+960 (both sides of the route); Repair and enhance traffic safety passing through school locations on National Highway 25
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, drainage system and traffic safety system in sections Km77+700 - Km78+100; Km83+300 - Km85; Repairing the drainage system of sections Km71+500- Km72+700 (left route), Km85+300-Km86 (right route), Km91+200-Km92 (right route); Km92+200-Km93+100 (right route); Km94+300-Km94+500 (left route); Km98-Km98+300 (both sides of the route); Km99-Km100 (right of the route), Km120+200-Km121+200 (both sides of the route); Km128+800-Km129+70 (left route); Km148+365-Km148+960 (both sides of the route); Repair and enhance traffic safety passing through school locations on National Highway 25
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business spending on road economic activities (State budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 18/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500059066_2502281327
Approval date
28/02/2025 13:28
Approval Authority
Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Gia lai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:17 28/02/2025
to
09:15 18/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 18/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.107.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion one hundred seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG GIA LAI -CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG AN BÌNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 170 Trường Chinh - Phường Trà Bá - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai - Việt Nam &82 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai - Việt Nam
2 DONG TAM RBD GIA LAI JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 169 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Phường Hoa Lư - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GIAO THÔNG GIA LAI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 170 Trường Chinh - Phường Trà Bá - Thành phố Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Sở GTVT Gia Lai E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results 10 Trần Hưng Đạo, TP. Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Lu bánh thép 6-8T
2
2
- Lu bánh thép ≥10T
2
3
- Lu rung ≥25T
2
4
- Lu bánh lốp ≥16T
2
5
- Máy đào ≤ 1,6m3
2
6
- Máy rải bê tông nhựa có vệt rải ≥ 6m Máy rải bê tông nhựa có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
7
- Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa (BTN): Đặc điểm thiết bị: + Trạm trộn BTN có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm trộn do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp; báo cáo công tác bảo vệ môi trường năm gần nhất. + Công suất trạm trộn ≥120T/h
1
8
- Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn, có khả năng thực hiện các phép thử cần thiết (có quyết định công nhận khả năng thực hiện các phép thử của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực) hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị thí nghiệm để bố trí phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường với các dụng cụ, thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ khả năng để thực hiện các phép thử cần thiết (có quyết định công nhận khả năng thực hiện các phép thử của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cung cấp barie rào chắn
2
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp dựng rào chắn barie
8
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Biển báo chữ nhật
6
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Biển báo tam giác
6
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Biển báo tròn
8
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp dựng biển báo
80
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Ống nhựa PVCd75mm, L=1.2m
61.2
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Dây nhựa
250
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Dán màng phản quang đỏ trắng
13.46
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bê tông đá 1x2 M200 bệ cọc và đổ ống
0.91
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện
204
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bóng điện 100W
4
1 bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Dây điện nối bóng, nối nguồn
350
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Điện năng tiêu thụ
61.6
1 kW
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Nhân công điều khiển GT bậc 2.5/7
8
1 công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đèn chớp đỏ cảnh báo
2
1 bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cờ tín hiệu điều khiển giao thông
4
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Găng tay bảo hộ
2
1 đôi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đèn tín hiệu
2
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
*\ Mở rộng lối vào, gia cố lề (TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC NGUYỄN TẤT THÀNH KM84+395)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cắt mặt đường BTXM cũ
6.7
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào kết cấu đường cũ, vận chuyển đổ xa
1.34
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất cấp 3
4.764
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lu xử lý khuôn đường từ K0.95 lên K0.98
3.488
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
CPĐD Dmax37.5 lu lèn K0.98 = đầm đất cầm tay
2.616
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lớp giấy dầu
17.44
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bê tông gia cố lề + mở rộng lối vào đá 1x2 M200
3.488
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Vận chuyển đất C3 thừa đổ xa
5.383
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
*\ An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Biển báo tam giác A90 tận dụng, tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại vị trí mới
9
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đào bỏ bê tông cũ móng biển báo, vận chuyển đổ xa
1.944
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo tam giác A90, trụ D90, L=3.19m làm mới
1
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cọc H tận dụng, sơn lại, lắp đặt vị trí mới
3
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng dày 2mm
213.32
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2mm
25
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 4mm
47.9
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng dày 2mm
41.4
1 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
*\ Tổ chức đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp dựng rào chắn barie
40
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt cấu kiện rào chắn thi công
110
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Nhân công điều khiển GT bậc 2.5/7
2
1 công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
*\ Mở rộng lối vào, gia cố lề (TRƯỜNG THCS NGUYỄN TRÃI (KM97+490) & TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC XÃ CHƯ RCĂM (KM97+580))
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cắt mặt đường BTXM cũ
15.14
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào kết cấu đường cũ
16.564
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Cắt mép bê tông nhựa dày TB7cm
100
1 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất cấp 3
123.959
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đắp nền đường K0.95 tận dụng
213.821
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lu xử lý khuôn đường từ K0.95 lên K0.98
20
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lu xử lý khuôn đường từ K0.95 lên K0.98
54.91
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
CPĐD Dmax37.5 lu lèn K0.98
15
1 m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Giao thông vận tải tỉnh Gia lai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.43%, Construction 37.14%, Consulting 56.00%, Non-consulting 3.43%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 691,473,519,884 VND, in which the total winning value is: 679,277,773,750 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second