Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:42 28/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and expand rural roads in Son Dong commune, Lap Thach district. The road from Mr. Quynh's gate - Mr. Toan Hai gate
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and expand rural roads in Son Dong commune, Lap Thach district. The road from Mr. Quynh's gate - Mr. Toan Hai gate
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500064306_2502281633
Approval date
28/02/2025 16:39
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:41 28/02/2025
to
16:00 09/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 09/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 306 VINHPHUC CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng kinh tế & hạ tầng huyện Lập Thạch Valuation consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 HUNG BINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bàn
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Máy lu
1
6
Máy phun tưới nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải thảm
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
9
Máy khoan
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1
12
Máy đào xúc
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Công nhân rọn dẹp mặt bằng hai bên tuyến
2
công
4
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
10
cây
5
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
3.8112
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
3.8112
100m3
7
Đào nền đường- Cấp đất III
6.4745
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
6.4745
100m3
9
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.0522
100m3
10
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.1761
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
3.2283
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
4.8515
100m3
13
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
2.88
100m
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
41.29
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.4129
100m3
16
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
16.0221
100m3
17
Mua đất đắp K95
17.0555
100m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.9022
100m3
19
Rải lưới địa thuỷ tinh
42.872
100m2
20
Rải vải bạt
12.0533
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
42.872
100m2
22
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
12.0533
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
233.81
m3
24
Mua BTN C12.5 hàm lượng nhựa 5.0%
838.604
Tấn
25
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
42.872
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
29.9755
100m2
27
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
8.386
100tấn
28
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
29
Biển báo tam giác loại 1 (87,5x87,5x87,5cm)
6
cái
30
Cột biển báo D90 dày 4ly
20.1
m
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
2.25
1m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
22.5
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.225
100m3
34
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.048
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
6
cái
37
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
56.23
m2
38
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
56.23
m2
39
HẠNG MỤC: THOÁT NƯỚC
40
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B300
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
19.89
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.51
100m2
43
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
19.89
m3
44
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
64.871
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
294.94
m2
46
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.7429
100m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.3617
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
4.3223
tấn
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.835
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
255
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second