Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:57 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the irrigation canal of Hoa Phong village, Dong Quyen village, Xuan Hoa commune, Lap Thach district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading the irrigation canal of Hoa Phong village, Dong Quyen village, Xuan Hoa commune, Lap Thach district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500069822_2503031815
Approval date
04/03/2025 08:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:56 04/03/2025
to
09:00 11/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn & xây dựng Đức Nghị Vĩnh Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH Minh Lập Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn)
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy đào xúc
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
8
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đào đắp
2
Đào kênh đất cấp I
17.7335
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đào móng- đất cấp I
1773.35
m3
4
Đào kênh đất cấp II
7.4336
100m3
5
Đắp trả đáy rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.5688
100m3
6
Đắp bờ kênh dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
626.59
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất thừa từ đảo rãnh
148.672
m3
8
Mua đất đắp trả đáy kênh và thành kênh đất C3
763.1708
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đắp đáy kênh, thành kênh
763.1708
m3
10
Hạng mục: Kênh thuỷ lợi B120
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
234.2608
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng kênh
3.5316
100m2
13
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
351.9798
m3
14
Xây kênh không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
801.0582
m3
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4791.1723
m2
16
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
1.4188
100m2
17
Bê tông giằng kênh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.2896
m3
18
Thép giằng kênh D6
0.2687
tấn
19
Thép giằng kênh D12
1.9491
tấn
20
Lắp dựng giằng kênh
354
Cấu kiện
21
Hạng mục: Kênh thuỷ lợi B60
22
Ván khuôn móng kênh
0.2647
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng kênh, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
15.574
m3
24
Xây kênh gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
23.4849
m3
25
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
206.1641
m2
26
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.0474
100m2
27
Bê tông giằng kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1909
m3
28
Thép giằng kênh D10
0.054
tấn
29
Thép giằng kênh D6
0.0091
tấn
30
Lắp đặt giằng kênh
23
Cấu kiện
31
Hạng mục: Kênh cải tạo
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
337.2
m2
33
Bê tông bù đáy kênh, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.91
m3
34
Xây thành kênh gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
17.5
m3
35
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
462.2
m2
36
Ván khuôn giằng kênh
0.103
100m2
37
Bê tông giằng kênh, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.415
m3
38
Cốt thép giằng kênh D10
0.1173
tấn
39
Cốt thép giằng kênh D6
0.0198
tấn
40
Lắp đặt giằng kênh
50
Cấu kiện
41
Hạng mục: Kênh thuỷ lợi B40
42
Ván khuôn móng kênh
0.188
100m2
43
Bê tông lót móng , M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.1753
m3
44
Xây kênh bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.8759
m3
45
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
158.7834
m2
46
Ván giằng kênh
0.0266
100m2
47
Bê tông giằng kênh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1008
m3
48
Cốt thép giằng kênh D10
0.0296
tấn
49
Cốt thép giằng kênh D6
0.0053
tấn
50
Lắp đặt giằng kênh
16
Cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Hòa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 63 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.03%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 6.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 183,103,357,692 VND, in which the total winning value is: 179,560,058,529 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.94%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second