Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:00 04/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of station tunnels at Zone D of Hoa Binh Market
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of station tunnels at Zone D of Hoa Binh Market
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500072119_2503041534
Approval date
04/03/2025 15:57
Approval Authority
Ban Quản Lý chợ Hòa Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:59 04/03/2025
to
10:00 11/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng LIRVER Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 411/6/3 Dương Thị Mười, Phường Tân Chánh Hiệp, Quận 12, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa, Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc - Phường 15 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy cắt gạch
1
3
Máy trộn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa, khuôn cửa đơn
57.1
m
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic + lớp vữa
28.55
m2
3
Phá dỡ lớp bê tông lót nền
2.855
m3
4
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường + lớp vữa
142.04
m2
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
10
bộ
6
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh lavabo
4
bộ
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
8
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, phiễu thu)
6
bộ
9
Tháo máng xối tôn
0.0624
100m2
10
Nhân công tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng
2
công
11
Hút hầm cầu, vệ sinh thông cống đường ống ngầm
1
gói
12
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
11.1913
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 7000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (hao phí ca máy nhân 7)
11.1913
m3
14
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
142.04
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, tạo dốc
28.55
m2
16
Lát nền phòng đệm gạch ceramic chống trượt 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
28.55
m2
17
Cung cấp lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm
20.748
m2
18
Cạo xủi lớp sơn trên tường và trần
76.4302
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, trần ngoài nhà
65.1938
1m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, trần trong nhà
31.9844
1m2
21
Sơn tường, trần ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.1938
1m2
22
Sơn tường, trần trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.9844
1m2
23
Cung cấp lắp dựng cửa đi, khung nhôm hệ 700 sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính trắng mờ dày 5mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
18.2
m2
24
Cung cấp lắp đặt Tủ DC 500x200x1600mm khung nhôm, cửa tủ hệ 700 sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng, kính trắng dày 5mm
2
tủ
25
Cung cấp lắp dựng vách ngăn tiểu compact dày 12mm, bao gồm phụ kiện
0.64
m2
26
Cung cấp lắp dựng máng xối tôn 300x150mm
10.4
m
27
Lắp đặt bồn cầu bệt
8
bộ
28
Lắp đặt bồn cầu xổm
2
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
10
cái
30
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + bộ xả nhấn
2
bộ
31
Lắp đặt lavabo + bộ xả
4
bộ
32
Lắp đặt vòi rửa lavabo
4
bộ
33
Lắp đặt vòi rửa sàn
2
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt gương soi 400x600
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt gương soi (tận dụng lại gương cũ)
3
cái
37
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn inox
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác inox
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D114mm
0.6
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D90mm
0.4
100m
41
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D60mm
0.1
100m
42
Lắp đặt co uPVC D114mm
10
cái
43
Lắp đặt co uPVC D90mm
6
cái
44
Lắp đặt co uPVC D60mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt nối giảm uPVC D90-60mm
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt nắp đan hố ga 800x800x50
2
1 cấu kiện
47
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D27mm
0.24
100m
48
Lắp đặt ống uPVC D21mm
0.62
100m
49
Lắp đặt co uPVC D27mm
16
cái
50
Lắp đặt co uPVC D21mm
60
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second