Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:34 06/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair cultural houses of Bac village, Nam village and Ao Moi village
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair cultural houses of Bac village, Nam village and Ao Moi village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500075719_2503061433
Approval date
06/03/2025 16:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phù Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 06/03/2025
to
10:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà 3B/108 Hùng Vương - Phường Thượng Lý - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION UBAN AND DEVELOPMENT INDUSTRIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 310 Hai Bà Trưng - Phường Cát Dài - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông >= 1,5kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7kw
1
3
Máy mài >= 1,0kw
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23,0 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít
1
8
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5,0 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 55(Kính an toàn 6.38mm, bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
17.64
m2
2
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm kính hệ 55(Kính an toàn 6.38mm, bao gồm cả phụ kiện)
19.95
m2
3
Hoa sắt cửa sổ INOX
83.51
kg
4
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
19.95
m2
5
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
139.578
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
139.578
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
139.578
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
94.868
m2
9
Chống thấm bằng giấy dầu khò nóng
94.868
m2
10
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
94.868
m2
11
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1.538
100m2
12
Ke chống bão
360
ke
13
Tấm úp nóc
35.1
m
14
*/Điện
15
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, thiết bị điện hiện trạng
2
công
16
Đèn ốp trần D300-24w
3
bộ
17
Đèn led panel 600x600-50w
21
bộ
18
Đèn led gắn tường 2x1,2m - 40w
9
bộ
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
9
cái
20
Lắp đặt quạt trần
6
cái
21
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
8
cái
23
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
25
Tủ điện tổng
1
bộ
26
Đế âm tường
22
cái
27
MCB 1P-16A
1
cái
28
MCB 1P-20A
2
cái
29
HB-2P-20A
3
cái
30
MCB-2P-63A
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2X1.5mm2
185
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2X2.5mm2
190
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đơn E2,5mm2
190
m
34
Cáp điện CXV 2x16mm2
40
m
35
Ống mềm D20
125
m
36
Ống cứng PVC D20
250
m
37
Ống mềm D32
40
m
38
*/Chống sét:
39
Cắt nền bê tông
40.45
m
40
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
2.285
m3
41
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, hố tiếp địa
7.574
m3
42
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
43
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
5
cọc
44
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
50
m
45
Thép 50x5 tiếp đất
19.6
kg
46
Bật đỡ dây mái thép L50x5
29.925
kg
47
Bật đỡ thép trên tường D8
0.593
kg
48
Kẹp nối dây thép 120x40x5
2
bộ
49
Bulong M8 dài 45
4
bộ
50
Nam chân kim thu sét
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second