Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:36 06/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the cultural house and sports area in Tran Chau commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing cultural houses and sports area of ​​Tran Chau commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500076174_2503061617
Approval date
06/03/2025 16:29
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Trân Châu

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:31 06/03/2025
to
16:00 13/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
62/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 14/03/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:57 17/03/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ VĂN HÓA VÀ KHU THỂ THAO
2
Nền +Tam cấp
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
746.381
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
9.44
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
31.831
m3
6
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
9.44
m3
7
Chống thấm giấy dầu
5.9
m2
8
Lát nền gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
682.368
m2
9
Lát nền, bằng gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.277
m2
10
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
48.77
m2
11
Ốp tường bằng gạch ceramic 600x100mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.279
m2
12
Ốp tường gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.957
m2
13
Tường trong nhà
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.871
m3
15
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
2.66
m2
16
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
0.36
m2
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1.569
m3
18
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.086
m3
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường ( trong nhà)
797.242
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ( trong nhà)
424.796
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
8.615
m3
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
449.29
m2
23
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
1214.253
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1214.253
m2
25
Tường ngoài nhà:
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ( ngoài nhà)
787.521
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt cột
20.88
m2
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.89
m2
29
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ( ngoài nhà)
793.411
m2
30
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
20.88
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
814.291
m2
32
Trần:
33
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
97.297
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ( trong nhà)
584.147
m2
35
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chịu nước
55.494
m2
36
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà)
97.297
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ( trong nhà)
639.641
m2
38
Sơn cột, dầm, trần tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
736.938
m2
39
Cửa+ Lan can cầu thang, hành lang:
40
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
185.375
m2
41
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
101.27
m2
42
Tháo dỡ lan can
24.1
m
43
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
155.712
m2
44
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ, cửa đi 2 cánh kính an toàn 6.38, phụ kiện đồng bộ
73.915
m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ, cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất kính an toàn 6.38, phụ kiện đồng bộ
88.9
m2
46
Khóa cửa đi
24
bộ
47
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
155.712
m2
48
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, PCB40
20.382
m2
49
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
101.27
m2
50
Lắp dựng cửa sắt xếp, cửa cuốn
17.03
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second