Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:17 07/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from the cemetery to the North River Production Area
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan for project contractor selection: The road from the cemetery to the North River Production Area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget in 2025 (the National Program of Socio-Economic Development of the DTTS & MN))
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500077333_2503071706
Approval date
07/03/2025 17:09
Approval Authority
Phòng Dân tộc và Tôn giáo huyện Khánh Vĩnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:13 07/03/2025
to
18:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.626.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million six hundred twenty six thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XD - TVXD Tân Lộc Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 25 Nhà Vuông 2, thôn Tây 1, xã Diên Sơn, huyện Diên Khánh, Khánh Hòa.
2 Công ty TNHH 2D Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 9/A Nguyễn Thiện Thuật, Phường Lộc Thọ, Thành phố Nha Trang, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HDK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị Trấn Diên Khánh, Huyện Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng HDK E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị Trấn Diên Khánh, Huyện Diên Khánh, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: 1,25 m3, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu: 0,8 m3, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi 16 T, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 10 T, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép 16 T, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
6
Máy lu rung 25 T, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
7
Máy rải 50-60m3/h, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
8
Máy ủi - công suất: 110 CV, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 T, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
4
10
Máy toàn đạc điện tử; Yêu cầu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
11
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông thương phẩm 10m3, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
12
Trạm trộn bê tông thương phẩm 50m3/h, hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng để huy động. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, xác nhận trạm trộn bê tông được cơ quan chức năng cấp phép hoạt động, giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định; Báo cáo công tác bảo vệ môi trường định kỳ của lần gần nhất; Báo cáo công tác PCCC theo quy định.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông mặt đường, máy bơm BT tự hành, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 ( dùng bê tông thương phẩm )
879.63
m3
2
Làm khe mặt đường
9.8827
100m
3
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
13
cái
4
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
1
cái
5
Cống thoát nước
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.4752
100m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
11.26
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
35.94
m3
9
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
26.8
m3
10
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.58
m3
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cống bản, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
11.58
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.1218
100m2
13
Ván khuôn tường cống
2.4512
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.8382
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7257
tấn
16
Thép góc
831.6
kg
17
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x0,5m trên cạn
48
1 rọ
18
Thi công cọc tiêu BTCT
84
cái
19
Đường giao thông
20
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
41.7254
100m3
21
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
26.4857
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
15.2396
100m3
23
Tưới nước đắp đất nền đường, phạm vị 500m
132.43
m3
24
Lu tăng cường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
13.6453
100m3
25
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
6.3678
100m3
26
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
39.9833
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
4.9696
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng Dân tộc và Tôn giáo huyện Khánh Vĩnh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 29 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.61 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 70,344,451,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,378,186,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 12.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second