Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:32 10/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair cultural houses of residential quarters 1, 2, 3 and residential groups 17 and 18 Cat Ba town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair cultural houses of residential quarters 1, 2, 3 and residential groups 17 and 18 Cat Ba town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500077224_2503101025
Approval date
10/03/2025 10:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Bà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 10/03/2025
to
15:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA 1+2+3
2
Nhà văn hóa
3
NỀN, TAM CẤP
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
113.678
m2
5
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
9.012
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.422
m3
7
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
9.012
m3
8
Lát nền, sàn, gạch ceramic kích thước KT600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
87.012
m2
9
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá granite vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
26.666
m2
10
* TƯỜNG TRONG NHÀ
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
187.393
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường trong nhà
4.694
m2
13
Ốp chân tường bằng gạch ceramic tiết diện 120x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
4.694
m2
14
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ( trong nhà)
187.393
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
187.393
m2
16
* TRẦN TRONG NHÀ
17
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần ( trong nhà)
93.707
m2
18
Vận chuyển phế thải
1.874
m3
19
Trát trần, vữa XM M100, PCB30
93.707
m2
20
Lắp đặt ống sun ruột gà D25
200
m
21
Lắp đặt đế âm bắt ổ cắm, công tắc
36
hộp
22
Chống sét
23
Lắp đặt Kim thu sét bọc đồng D16, H=800m + chân sứ
1
cái
24
Đóng cọc chống sét bọc đồng D16, L=24m
6
cọc
25
Dây dẫn sét thép d10 mạ kẽm
50
m
26
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây chống sét D25
50
m
27
Tiếp địa thanh thép d16
16
m
28
Giá đỡ dây D10 L150
12
cái
29
Kẹp kiểm tra
2
cái
30
Bulong đai ốc
10
bộ
31
Đệm chì lá 10x120
10
m
32
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra điện trở
1
hộp
33
HẠNG MỤC: CỔNG, TƯỜNG RÀO
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
229.679
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
229.679
m2
36
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.679
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
23.285
m2
38
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.285
m2
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.478
m3
40
Đắp cát tôn nền sân khấu
1.26
m3
41
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.504
m3
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
35.294
m2
43
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.082
m2
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.792
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.769
m3
46
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.085
100m3
47
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
0.792
m3
48
Lát gạch đất nung 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
74.5
m2
49
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA 17.18
50
Nhà văn hóa

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Bà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 30.00%, Construction 70.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,382,070,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,667,067,971 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.65%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second