Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:16 11/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Install decorative lights and lighting on city center roads
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor contractor installation and lighting on the city center roads
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500077923_2503110954
Approval date
11/03/2025 09:59
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Sông Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:14 11/03/2025
to
16:00 21/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
84.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (Công ty TNHH); Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1 đường Quang Trung, Phường Quang Trung, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Kiến trúc và xây dựng Phúc Hưng.JSC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 133, đường Thắng Lợi, tổ dân phố 8, Phường Thắng Lợi, Thành phố Sông, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
3 DAI VIET VALUATION COMPANY LTD Valuation consulting Số 2 hẻm 358/25/60 Bùi Xương Trạch, phường Khương Đình. Quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 14:53 18/03/2025 16:00 20/03/2025 16:00 21/03/2025 16:00 20/03/2025 16:00 21/03/2025 Extend bid closing time to clarify E-HSMT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục ô tô (gắn cẩu) – Sức nâng ≥ 3T
1
2
Xe nâng người hoặc Cần cẩu (có gắn giỏ nâng người) - chiều cao nâng ≥12 m
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 0,62 kW
1
7
Máy hàn điện– Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ - Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đào - Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Keo 502
80
hộp
2
Lắp khung kích thước >1m x 2m, điều kiện làm việc H >=3m
144
1bộ
3
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Rơ le
8
cái
5
Lắp đặt khởi động từ
8
cái
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
3200
m
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
1600
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
400
m
9
Lắp đặt tủ điện 300x400x150mm
8
hộp
10
Cầu đấu 3 pha
8
cái
11
KHUNG VÒM ĐÔI (02 M3)
12
Đào móng cổng vòm đôi, đất cấp III
0.6002
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 100, XM PCB30
3.416
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5888
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB30
45.76
m3
16
Khung móng bulong M22x1200+18ecu
4
bộ
17
Khung móng bulong M22x1200+20ecu
2
bộ
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6908
tấn
19
Đắp đất hố móng
10.844
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.4918
100m3
21
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
6
cọc
22
Gia công hệ khung dàn
6.1822
tấn
23
Gia công các kết cấu thép bản mã
1.2255
tấn
24
Lắp đặt kết cấu hệ khung giàn
7.4259
tấn
25
Bulong M16x60
240
cái
26
Tấm nhôm Aluminium Composite dày 3mm
510.4
m2
27
Tấm nhôm Aluminium Composite dày 2mm
60.34
m2
28
Ghim đan led
2
hộp
29
Decal in UV
139.7
m2
30
Khoan lỗ CNC
90392
lỗ
31
Đèn led F5 đế F8mm
276408
bóng
32
Lắp giăng, đan led F5 đế F8mm
2764.08
100 bóng
33
Gia công lưới thép mạ kẽm
419.02
m2
34
Lắp đèn dây flex viền công trình kiến trúc
75.64
10m
35
Lắp đặt máng gen nhựa PVC 14x8
756.4
m
36
Lắp bộ nguồn 5V-70A
170
1 bộ
37
Keo Tibon chống nước
50
hộp
38
Keo 502
44
hộp
39
Lắp khung kích thước >1m x 2m, điều kiện làm việc H >=3m
64
1bộ
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt các loại đồng hồ - Rơ le
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt khởi động từ
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
1200
m
44
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
600
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
100
m
46
Lắp đặt tủ điện 300x400x150mm
2
hộp
47
Cầu đấu 3 pha
2
cái
48
PHẦN CHIẾU SÁNG
49
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
0.84
100m3
50
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, XM PCB30
78.384
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second