Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:00 12/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of street population roads 1 and 10 Cat Ba town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Repairing street population roads 1 and 10 Cat Ba town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (recurring expenses)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 19/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500081925_2503120946
Approval date
12/03/2025 09:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Bà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 12/03/2025
to
15:00 19/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 19/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ HẢI PHÒNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà 3B/108 Hùng Vương - Phường Thượng Lý - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GOLD STAR HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 57 đường An Dương 2, Thôn An Dương - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG TỔ DÂN PHỐ 1
2
Đục nhám mặt bê tông mặt đường cũ
1371.91
m2
3
Đào bóc lớp đất hữu cơ, đất cấp II
146.26
m3
4
Đắp đất lề K90
8.619
100m3
5
Tiền vật liệu đất núi đắp lề K90
948.046
m3
6
Đắp đất tôn nền đường K95
4.577
100m3
7
Tiền vật liệu đất núi tôn nền đường K95
517.224
m3
8
Làm lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 18cm
2.52
100m3
9
Rải ni lông chống mất nước xi măng
22.824
100m2
10
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.501
100m2
11
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày 20cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
280.02
m3
12
Xoa nhẵn mặt đường
1371.91
m2
13
Cắt khe co dãn
34.297
10m
14
Đào móng kè đá
254.34
m3
15
Đá dăm lót 2x4 dày 10cm
0.155
100m3
16
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
61.82
m3
17
Xây đá hộc, xây tường kè, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
115.913
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống thoát thân kè ống PVC D90
0.337
100m
19
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.003
100m3
20
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
0.006
100m3
21
Thi công tầng lọc bằng cát
0.005
100m3
22
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng kè đá
1.77
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất
0.773
100m3
24
HẠNG MỤC : TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG TỔ DÂN PHỐ 10
25
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
333
m2
26
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
56.67
m3
27
Xoa nhẵn mặt đường
333
ca
28
Cắt khe co dãn
5.89
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second