Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:27 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing the front of Kim Bien market
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing and embellishing the front of Kim Bien market
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500083602_2503131318
Approval date
13/03/2025 13:24
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ CHỢ KIM BIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:25 13/03/2025
to
16:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Mỹ Phát Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số 50, đường Nguyễn Tri Phương, KP 4, Phường Xuân An, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Quốc tế Lê Huỳnh Consultancy, design verification, cost estimation Số 34/10, đường Nguyễn Trung Trực, khu phố 1, Phường Xuân Trung, Thành phố Long khánh, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 HOANG GIA PHAT TRADING CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 79/25/20 Tân Thắng, Phường Sơn Kỳ, Quận Tân Phú, TP. HCM.
4 AT CONSTRUCTION AND EVENT CO.,LTD Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 82/31/22 Lê Cơ, Khu Phố 3, Phường An Lạc, Quận Bình Tân, TP. HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
1
3
Máy khoan cầm tay. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
4
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
5
Máy cắt sắt. Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2
6
Giàn giáo (01 bộ gồm: 42 khung + 42 chéo). Nhà thầu phải kèm bản Scan các tài liệu sau để chứng minh: Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và hợp đồng thuê mướn.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA, CHỈNH TRANG MẶT TIỀN CHỢ KIM BIÊN (Giá dự thầu phải bao gồm thuế Giá trị giá tăng VAT = 8%)
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
552
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
3.9036
tấn
4
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.7837
tấn
5
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.1199
tấn
6
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.7837
tấn
7
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.1199
tấn
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
248.64
m2
9
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
5.52
100m2
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
30.82
100m2
11
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1331.842
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1331.842
m2
13
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
1338.72
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1338.72
m2
15
Ốp tường bằng tấm Alu
1.586
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ chữ alu có đèn led " chợ kim biên"
2
tb
17
Chữ alu có đèn led " chợ kim biên"
2
tb
18
Lắp đặt chữ alu có đèn led " chợ kim biên"
2
tb
19
Bảng thông tin chợ chữ chạy bằng bảng led (Bảng hiệu đèn LED (0.7x4m)
2
tb
20
Lắp dựng bảng thông tin chợ chữ chạy bằng bảng led (Bảng hiệu đèn LED (0.7x4m)
2
tb
21
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
204.75
m2
22
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.0475
100m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
253.28
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
253.28
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
253.28
m2
26
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
14.96
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.96
m2
28
Tháo dỡ trần
106.75
m2
29
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
106.75
m2
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2
bộ
32
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
5
bộ
33
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
5
bộ
36
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
5
bộ
37
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
7
cái
38
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
10.8
m3
39
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - đất các loại
10.8
m3
40
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
10.8
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
10.8
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
10.8
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second