Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:11 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dak Cha suspension bridge
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dak Cha suspension bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas for the period 2021-2025 and integration of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500087047_2503131507
Approval date
13/03/2025 15:08
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ ĐĂK NA
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 13/03/2025
to
08:00 20/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.764.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million seven hundred sixty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phúc Hưng Thịnh Kon Tum Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 49 Đường Nơ Trang Long, Phường Trường Chinh, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Sang Kon Tum Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 9, Xã Đắk Cấm, Thành phố Kon Tum, Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Nguyên Khoa Kon Tum E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 218/6 đường Duy Tân, phường Trường Chinh, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 07 T
2
2
Máy ủi ≥110 CV
1
3
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≤ 0,5 m3
1
4
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3
1
5
Máy lu ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 22 T
1
7
Xe bồn trộn bê tông ≥10m3
1
8
Máy bơm nước động cơ diezel ≥40Cv
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cáp thép lắc ngang
0.0498
tấn
2
Dây cáp D12 chống lắc ngang
94.11
m
3
Lắp đặt cáp thép lắc ngang
0.0498
tấn
4
Lan can bằng khung thép V40*40*4 bảo vệ lưới B40
0.7213
tấn
5
Lắp đặt lan can
0.7213
tấn
6
Lắp dựng lưới thép B40 loại 2,2kg/m2
88.5
m2
7
Đường hàn dày 5mm
60.66
m
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
301.33
1m2
9
Cắt thép tấm - Chiều dày thép 6 - 10mm
115
m
10
Khoan lỗ sắt thép tôn dày 5 - 22mm, lỗ khoan Fi 14 - 27mm, đứng cần
87
10 lỗ
11
Biển báo phản quang loại 60x60 vuông
2
Cái
12
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG HAI ĐẦU CẦU
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
12.1185
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.4479
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
1.7635
100m3
16
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
52.11
1m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
6.1561
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
8.247
100m3
19
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
1.5737
100m2
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.7211
100m2
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4721
100m3
22
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
75.54
m3
23
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.5035
100m2
24
Thi công khe giãn
12
m
25
Thi công khe co
84
m
26
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
28.57
1m3
27
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
1.624
100m2
28
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.24
m3
29
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
3.25
m2
30
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
1.86
1m3
31
Bê tông bệ máy, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.77
m3
32
Bê tông móng, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.09
m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0705
tấn
34
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
13.68
m2
35
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.2052
100m2
36
HẠNG MỤC: CẦU TREO
37
Thép hình trụ cổng cầu I240
1.638
tấn
38
Thép thanh giằng ngang trụ cổng cầu
0.2399
tấn
39
Thép thanh giằng chéo trụ cổng cầu
0.3165
tấn
40
Thép tấm đỡ con lăn (240*230*20)
0.0693
tấn
41
Thép tấm đỡ đỉnh trụ (240*230*10)
0.0173
tấn
42
Thép hộp đậy đỉnh trụ
0.0302
tấn
43
Thép làm thang leo D14
0.0348
tấn
44
Thép làm bản táp liên kết trụ (230*100*5)
0.0289
tấn
45
Bu lông D40
8
Bộ
46
Ống thép luồn bu lông D50
0.016
100m
47
Đường hàn dày 8mm
76.14
m
48
Khoan lỗ sắt thép tôn dày 5 - 22mm, lỗ khoan Fi 14 - 27mm, ngang cần
1.6
10 lỗ
49
Cắt thép tấm - Chiều dày thép 6 - 10mm
10
m
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72.15
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NGUYÊN KHOA KON TUM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 250 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.58 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 47.85%, Construction 28.34%, Consulting 7.48%, Non-consulting 16.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 749,961,630,988 VND, in which the total winning value is: 740,927,876,271 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second