Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:31 13/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the office area and school yard & school yard (Block TH)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to renovate and upgrade the office area and the school yard and the Secondary School of Tien Phong (Block TH)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
14:00 22/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500083807_2503131706
Approval date
13/03/2025 21:23
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học và THCS Tiền Phong
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:29 13/03/2025
to
14:00 22/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 22/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.939.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million nine hundred thirty nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 59, Khu tập thể Hoa Quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên
2 Công ty TNHH TV thiết kế và xây dựng Hưng Yên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39, đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường An Tảo, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 59, Khu tập thể Hoa Quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTK E-HSDT assessment consulting Đội 15, thôn An Chiểu 2, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Việt Hưng - An Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 59, Khu tập thể Hoa Quả, đường Triệu Quang Phục, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại Thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
2
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê).
1
3
Loại Thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
4
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Loại Thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
6
Loại Thiết bị: Ô tô tải Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt; Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
53.73
m2
2
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.5373
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa hiện trạng
109.4176
m2
4
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
109.4176
1m2
5
Phào tường
91
md
6
V nhôm
91
md
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
71.09
m2
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
2.1327
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.1327
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
m3
11
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày2cm, vữa XMPCB40 mác 75
71.09
1m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô sikatop, ô văng (quét 2 lớp 1 lớp 1,5kg)
71.09
1m2
13
Phá dỡ tam cấp hồi, tường bồn hoa
0.8182
m3
14
Phá dỡ granito tam cấp sảnh
15.01
m2
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.632
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.358
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
0.158
m3
18
Xây tam cấp bằng gạch XMCL, vữa XM M75
1.4113
m3
19
Xây gạch XMCL, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
0.132
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75
1.98
m2
21
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
19.592
m2
22
Công tác ốp đá granit đỏ ruby tam cấp, cầu thang
19.355
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
7.0865
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.0865
1m2
25
Tháo dỡ xí bệt
1
bộ
26
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
29
Chân chậu rửa
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
31
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.0176
100m2
32
Sân
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
160.8444
m3
34
Phá dỡ sân gạch
m2
35
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.3871
tấn
36
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
161.11
m2
37
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
1.6084
100m3
38
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.4692
100m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.4157
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
1.3877
100m3
41
Rải nilon lót nền chống mất nước
11.564
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
173.46
m3
43
Lát gạch sân, gạch Terazzo KT 400x400mm măng, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
1156.4
m2
44
Lắp dựng lại cột thép
0.1953
tấn
45
Lắp dựng lại vì kèo thép
0.4578
tấn
46
Lắp dựng lại xà gồ thép
0.734
tấn
47
Lợp lại mái tôn
1.6111
100m2
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
4.6629
m3
49
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
14.4329
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 100, xi măng PCB30
3.7981
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second