Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:25 14/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road surface, sewer from the roads of Luc Do, Don Luong, Luong and Cat Hai towns
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing road surface and sewers of roads of Luc Do, Don Luong, Luong Kinh and Cat Hai towns
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (regular expenditure)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500076188_2503131502
Approval date
14/03/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:21 14/03/2025
to
09:30 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VILA 16 CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đại Độ (tại nhà ông Phan Thành Long) - Xã Tiên Cường - Huyện Tiên Lãng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Xưởng Kiến Trúc Tạo Hình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 176-178 phố Chợ Lũng - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG B.I.C.O Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Phòng 702, Tầng 7 Tòa nhà Viet Uc Building, Số 2/16D Trung Hành 5 - Phường Đằng Lâm - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ khối lượng chuyên chở ≤ 7 tấn
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền, mặt đường
2
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
2159.66
m2
3
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
21.5966
100m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
371.26
m3
5
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông bằng xi măng bằng máy
2159.66
m2
6
Cắt khe co giãn
58.222
10m
7
Rãnh thoát nước B35 (tuyến 14)
8
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
98
cấu kiện
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
6.98
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
3.27
m3
11
Xây gạch không nung, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
10.34
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
65.3
m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.98
m3
14
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh, cổ ga
0.7814
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3571
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.4299
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.44
m3
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
16.1
tấn
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
98
1 cấu kiện
20
Vét bùn rãnh thoát nước trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
13.888
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
0.2952
100m3
22
Rãnh thoát nước B30
23
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
547
cấu kiện
24
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
39.38
m3
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
18.38
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
52.95
m3
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
240.68
m2
28
Bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
38.946
m3
29
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
4.376
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.969
100m2
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
5.016
tấn
32
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
32.82
m3
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
82.05
tấn
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
547
1 cấu kiện
35
Vét bùn rãnh thoát nước trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
98.46
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
1.8357
100m3
37
Rãnh thoát nước B40
38
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bằng bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=150 kg
134
cấu kiện
39
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
9.65
m3
40
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.5
m3
41
Xây gạch không nung, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
12.971
m3
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
58.96
m2
43
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
1.072
100m2
44
Bê tông cổ rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.541
m3
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.515
100m2
46
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.502
tấn
47
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.648
m3
48
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng <= 200kg
24.12
tấn
49
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
134
1 cấu kiện
50
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn lẫn rác
32.16
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Cát Hải as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 16,914,884,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 16,652,932,894 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second