Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 20:57 14/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade roads in hamlet 4B-8, 4B-10, 4B-12 to hamlet 4B-15, Hoa Hung commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade roads in hamlet 4B-8, 4B-10, 4B-12 to hamlet 4B-15, Hoa Hung commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500078711_2503131132
Approval date
13/03/2025 11:38
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN XUYÊN MỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:55 14/03/2025
to
07:30 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
98.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN HỘI CẦU ĐƯỜNG CẢNG BÀ RỊA-VŨNG TÀU Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 102/1 Hoàng Văn Thụ - Phường 7 - Thành phố Vũng Tàu - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHÚC LONG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 Nguyễn Huệ - Phường Phước Hiệp - Thành Phố Bà Rịa - Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
3 CÔNG TY TNHH LITHACO VŨNG TÀU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 226-228 đường 27/4, Phường Phước Hưng, Thành Phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN XUYÊN MỘC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Quốc lộ 55, Thị trấn Phước Bửu, Huyện Xuyên Mộc, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
5 CÔNG TY TNHH LITHACO VŨNG TÀU E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 226-228 đường 27/4, Phường Phước Hưng, Thành Phố Bà Rịa, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
6 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT HUYỆN XUYÊN MỘC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Quốc lộ 55, Thị trấn Phước Bửu, Huyện Xuyên Mộc, Tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy ủi: Công suất ≥ 110CV (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
2
Máy đào: dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3 (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
3
Máy đào: dung tích gàu ≥ 1,25m3 (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
4
Máy lu rung: Trọng lượng ≥ 25T (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép: Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9T (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
2
6
Máy lu bánh thép: Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi: Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
8
Máy nén khí: Công suất ≥ 600m3/h (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
9
Máy phun nhựa đường (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
10
Thiết bị nấu nhựa ≥ 500 lít (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm: Công suất ≥ 50m3/h (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa: Công suất ≥ 130CV (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ: Trọng lượng ≥ 7T (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
3
14
Ô tô tưới nước: Dung tích ≥ 5m3 (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1
15
Ô tô vận tải thùng: Trọng tải ≥ 2,5 T (đính kèm giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm mở thầu, trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê (thời gian ký hợp đồng thuê tối đa 12 tháng đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu). Tất cả giấy tờ chứng minh phải scan (bản chính) hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào khuôn đường, đào nền đất cấp II, bằng máy đào
0.3
100m3
3
Đào mặt đường cũ bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
2.19
100m3
4
Lu lèn nguyên thổ nền đường mở rộng, làm mới, nút, K≥0,95
2.19
100m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, K≥0,95
0.65
100m3
6
Cung cấp đất chọn lọc để đắp
49.62
m3
7
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
7.87
100m2
8
Làm móng đá Dmax=25 dày 15cm cho nền đường làm mới, nút giao lu lèn chặt K98
1.18
100m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2 trên mặt đá dăm Dmax=25
7.87
100m2
10
BTNC 12,5 dày 6cm, lu lèn chặt K>0,98 phần đường làm mới, mở rộng, nút giao lu lèn chặt K95
0.56
100m2
11
Tưới nhựa dính bám TC tưới 0,5Kg/m2 vuốt nối mặt đường láng nhựa hiện hữu
4.88
100m2
12
Vuốt nối mặt nhựa hiện hữu dày BTN C12.5 dày tb 4cm
4.88
100m2
13
Tưới nhựa dính bám TC tưới 0,5Kg/m2 (Lớp bù vênh nền láng nhựa hiện hữu)
135.09
100m2
14
Bù vênh BTN C12.5 dày trung bình 3cm cho nền láng nhựa hiện hữu, lu lèn chặt
110.85
100m2
15
Tưới nhựa dính bám, TC tưới 0,5Kg/m2 trên lớp bù vênh
142.4
100m2
16
Thảm BTN C12,5 dày 5cm, lu lèn chặt K≥0,98
142.4
100m2
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
2.19
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 2km, đất cấp IV (HSMTC:2)
2.19
100m3/km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II (đất đào tận dụng để đắp lề)
0.3
100m3
20
An toàn giao thông
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tam giác D70
59
cái
22
Sơn tim đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
92.24
m2
23
Lắp đặt Gờ giảm tốc cao su KT 5x35x100
46
m
24
Mương thoát nước 50x60cm - Tuyến 1
25
Đào đất mương đất cấp II bằng máy đào 0,4m3
0.68
100m3
26
Ván khuôn móng mương
0.09
100m2
27
BT đá 2x4 M150 dày 10cm lót móng
4.23
m3
28
Ván khuôn thành mương, móng mương
1.88
100m2
29
BT đá 1x2 M200 thành mương, móng mương
25.38
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.68
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 2km, đất cấp II (HSMTC:2)
0.68
100m3/km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second