Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 21:49 14/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The classroom of the 3 -storey subject of Bac Binh Primary School, Bac Binh Commune, Lap Thach District
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The classroom of the 3 -storey subject of Bac Binh Primary School, Bac Binh Commune, Lap Thach District
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500083198_2503142135
Approval date
14/03/2025 21:46
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bắc Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:47 14/03/2025
to
10:00 24/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm tư vấn kỹ thuật xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, đường Ngô Gia Tự, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Phường Khai Quang - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Trung tâm tư vấn kỹ thuật xây dựng Vĩnh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, đường Ngô Gia Tự, phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Phường Khai Quang - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, bánh xích (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
2
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô tải có cẩu (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
4
Máy vận thăng (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
2
7
Máy nén khí (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
10
Máy khoan (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
11
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1
13
Máy hàn (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu đang xét. Nhà thầu phải cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trong trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có tài liệu chứng minh như hợp đồng nguyên tắc, tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của nhà cung cấp)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.1973
1m3
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.5923
1m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
17.4121
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất
0.3838
100m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2594
100m2
6
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.4013
m3
7
Xây hố van, hố ga bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.6626
m3
8
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.5814
m3
9
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
78.8724
m2
10
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
35.9952
m2
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.573
m3
12
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4981
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3651
100m2
14
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
117
1 cấu kiện
15
Xây mới nhà bảo vệ
16
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
17.0726
1m3
17
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.8544
m3
18
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
7.079
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.2521
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0576
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.158
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.219
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6336
m3
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
6.2535
m3
25
Đắp đất tôn nền công trình
2.8561
m3
26
KL đất thừa (KL đào - KL đắp)
7.963
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất II
0.008
100m3
28
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2
1.1424
m3
29
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.7464
m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0162
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0071
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0215
tấn
33
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1783
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0889
100m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.2179
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0216
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1168
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1588
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3751
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0965
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0384
m3
42
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9872
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.1734
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
0.878
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.064
m2
46
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
41.372
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.76
m2
48
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
22.7232
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
41.064
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
69.8552
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Bắc Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.45%, Construction 90.32%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 3.23%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 136,112,108,529 VND, in which the total winning value is: 134,537,465,107 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second