Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:26 17/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building cultural houses in some villages, Yen Cuong commune, Y Yen district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building cultural houses in some villages, Yen Cuong commune, Y Yen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:05 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500085371_2503170915
Approval date
17/03/2025 09:23
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Cường, huyện Ý Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:24 17/03/2025
to
09:05 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on preparation of economic and technical reports Xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
2 Hội đồng thẩm định UBND xã Consultancy on appraisal of economic and technical reports Xã Yên Cường, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
3 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents xã Hồng Quang, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Trường Thọ E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT . result appraisal A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ, phường Trường Thi, TP.Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy đầm bàn bê tông ≥ 1kW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
1
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5,5kW
1
9
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái Fibroxi măng chiều cao ≤16m
75.6
m2
2
Nhân công tháo dỡ xà gồ, vì kèo mái
10
Công
3
Phá dỡ Kết cấu bê tông
3.982
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
30.166
m3
5
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất III
0.256
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất III
0.597
100m3
7
NHÀ VĂN HÓA THÔN ĐÔNG MẪU
8
NHÀ VĂN HÓA XÂY MỚI
9
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.645
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6
8.069
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.784
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.485
tấn
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.485
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
24.947
m3
15
Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75
13.393
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.164
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.166
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
2.436
m3
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.215
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi - Cấp đất II
0.43
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.619
100m3
22
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
14.267
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.782
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.078
tấn
25
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.686
100m2
26
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
3.775
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
41.426
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
2.402
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.68
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.985
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.24
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
6.583
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.621
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.499
tấn
35
Bê tông sàn mái, M200, đá 1x2
5.915
m3
36
Mua thép hộp mạ kẽm
867.64
kg
37
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.242
tấn
38
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.242
tấn
39
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.626
tấn
40
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.626
tấn
41
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.455
100m2
42
Mua + gia công lắp đặt sen hoa Inox 15x15x1.2mm
73.84
kg
43
Mua, lắp dựng cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
6.6
m2
44
Mua, lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
6.6
m2
45
Mua, lắp dựng cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
2.365
m2
46
Mua, lắp đặt cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ, kính an toàn dày 6.38mm
9.84
m2
47
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
196.897
m2
48
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75
52.149
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
38.315
m2
50
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
309.617
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Cường, huyện Ý Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,334,281,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,615,805,048 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second