Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:51 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Lan Kindergarten (main point), Quang Truc commune; Category: Upgrade and renovate 2 rows of classrooms, sets of houses, toilets; concrete yard; garage
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Hoa Lan Kindergarten (main point), Quang Truc commune; Category: Upgrade and renovate 2 rows of classrooms, sets of houses, toilets; concrete yard; garage
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Program of New Rural Construction in 2025 (according to Decision No. 2488/QD-UBND dated 20/12/2024 of Tuy Duc District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500091751_2503180831
Approval date
18/03/2025 08:37
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Chương trình MTQG xã Quảng Trực
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 18/03/2025
to
16:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Duy Nguyễn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Nghĩa Trung, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Thạch Đắk Nông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP1, phường Nghĩa Trung, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
3 Công ty TNHH Nhiên Đại Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP2, phường Nghĩa Trung, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Hoàng Thạch Đắk Nông E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP1, phường Nghĩa Trung, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông
5 Công ty TNHH Nhiên Đại Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP2, phường Nghĩa Trung, thành phố Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Đắk Nông

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
MÁY ĐẦM DÙI CÔNG SUẤT >=1,5KW
2
2
MÁY TRỘN BÊ TÔNG - DUNG TÍCH >= 250 LÍT
2
3
MÁY CẮT UỐN CỐT THÉP - CÔNG SUẤT >= 5 KW
1
4
MÁY CẮT GẠCH ĐÁ - CÔNG SUẤT >= 1,7 KW
2
5
MÁY KHOAN BÊ TÔNG CÔNG SUẤT >=0.62KW
2
6
MÁY ĐÀO DUNG TÍCH GÀU >=0.8M3
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
1.2
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.9
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 114mm
0.6
100m
4
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ ĐIỆN
5
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt treo tường
24
cái
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
220
m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
110
m
8
GIẾNG THẤM ( 01 Giếng ) - HÚT BỂ PHỐT
9
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1354
100m3
10
Lớp lót đá 4x6 chèn vữa XM M50
0.1539
m3
11
Xây gạch xmcl 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.68
m3
12
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0031
100m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0073
tấn
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.1539
m3
15
Hút bể phốt
6
m3
16
Hạ tầng
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
22.3
m3
18
Cắt roon nền
100
m
19
Khối nhà hiệu bộ
20
PHẦN SƠN SỬA TƯỜNG
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1833.345
m2
22
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
885.362
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
563.685
m2
24
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2718.707
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
563.685
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
885.362
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2397.03
m2
28
PHẦN CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ
29
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
86.23
m2
30
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
86.23
m2
31
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
105.83
m2
32
PHẦN CỬA - LAN CAN CẦU THANG
33
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
228.79
m2
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
339.408
m2
35
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
339.408
m2
36
Cắt và lắp kính chiều dày kính <=7mm, gắn bằng matít - cửa, vách dạng thường
12.628
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
228.79
m2 cấu kiện
38
Lắp đặt tay nắm khóa cửa
41
bộ
39
Vệ sinh bậc cấp cầu thang ( vận dụng )
25.72
m2
40
KHU VỆ SINH
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
40.418
m2
42
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
40.418
m2
43
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
12
bộ
44
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ NƯỚC
45
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
12
cái
46
Lắp đặt van khóa D34
3
cái
47
Lắp đặt van khóa D27
6
cái
48
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 21mm
20
cái
49
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 27mm
23
cái
50
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 34mm
13
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second