Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:25 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the department's office, teacher waiting room, Chan Mong High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of the department's office, teacher waiting room, Chan Mong High School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawful funding sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500093697_2503180846
Approval date
18/03/2025 09:22
Approval Authority
Trường Trung Học Phổ Thông Chân Mộng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:23 18/03/2025
to
16:30 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG MINH CHÍ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 17, khu 3 - Phường Vân Cơ - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Đại Bảo Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 17, Khu 3, phường Vân Cơ, Thành phố Việt Trì, Tỉnh Phú Thọ - Phường Vân Cơ - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 3, Nỗ Lực - Xã Thụy Vân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 KHANH DUC CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 3, Nỗ Lực - Xã Thụy Vân - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng 5 tấn trở lên; Vận hành tốt (Scan kèm theo Đăng ký; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật/ hoặc kiểm định xe máy; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
2
Máy hàn; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
3
Đầm rùi; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 150l trở lên; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
5
Máy bơm; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
7
Máy khoan; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1
8
Tờ điện; Vận hành tốt (Scan Hóa đơn; Trường hợp đi thuê phải kèm theo bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phòng chờ giáo viên
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
1
t. bộ
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
50.6694
m2
4
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao
51.8604
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
51.8604
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.8604
m2
7
Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa (bao gồm phụ kiện)
66.972
m2
8
Nẹp chân tường, cổ trần bằng tấm nhựa
55.04
m
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ô thoáng cố định, khuôn nhôm hệ 4400 Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương (sơn tĩnh điện màu trắng sứ), kính dán an toàn 6,38mm, chi phí vận chuyển, lắp đặt
2.16
m2
10
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
14.4
m2
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.4
m2
12
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch porceilan 600x600mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
50.6694
m2
13
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
0.1901
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công
0.1411
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.0941
m3
16
Lắp đặt đèn led Panel âm trần 600x600 40W
4
bộ
17
Lắp đặt đèn led dowlight âm trần D110 9W
20
bộ
18
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
5
cái
19
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
6
cái
22
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB 1 pha 16A; 20A
4
cái
23
Đế chìm các loại công tắc, ổ cắm
8
cái
24
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
1
hộp
25
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
40
m
26
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
45
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
50
m
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
50
m
29
Lắp đặt tủ điện phòng kim loại mặt nhựa âm tường loại 6 module
1
cái
30
Nhà bảo vệ
31
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
39.6993
m2
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
3.983
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
140.22
m2
34
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch porceilan 600x600mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
39.6993
m2
35
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
3.983
m2
36
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
144.203
m2
37
PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC TỔ BỘ MÔN
38
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.9648
m2
39
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
143.7544
m2
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
15.0336
m2
41
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
18.5496
m2
42
Tháo bỏ bóng hiện trạng
1
t. bộ
43
Tháo dỡ quạt trần, vệ sinh lắp lại vị trí khác
8
cái
44
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
105.4272
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao
105.4272
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
105.4272
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.5496
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch porceilan 600x600mm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
135.1652
m2
49
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
9.0842
m2
50
Ốp tường bằng tấm nhựa (bao gồm phụ kiện)
264.0192
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second