Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:21 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance of infrastructure works in Chieng Khoa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance of infrastructure works in Chieng Khoa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the central budget to implement sub -project 1, project 4 of the National Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500094015_2503181115
Approval date
18/03/2025 11:18
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án Đầu tư và Xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ, tỉnh Sơn La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:19 18/03/2025
to
09:00 27/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AHH TAY BAC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ường Lê Duẩn, Tổ 5, Phường Chiềng Sinh, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hoàng Bách. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Bản Nà Bó 1, Xã Mường Sang, Huyện Mộc Châu, Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tuwvaf xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT trung tâm hành chính huyện Vân Hồ
4 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tuwvaf xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting trung tâm hành chính huyện Vân Hồ
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tuwvaf xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ E-HSDT assessment consulting trung tâm hành chính huyện Vân Hồ
6 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tuwvaf xây dựng huyện Vân Hồ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results trung tâm hành chính huyện Vân Hồ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy xúc :0,4m3
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250 L
2
6
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn
1
7
Máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
DUY TU NGÃ BA CỔNG CHÀO TIN TỐC (ĐIỂM SỐ 1)
2
Đắp bù vênh CPDD loại 1
13.12
m3
3
Đầm cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.1312
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
51.93
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.1945
100m2
6
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.9861
100m
7
Chèn ma tít
39.45
kg
8
XỬ LÝ NGẬP ÚNG ĐOẠN CỐNG BẢN (ĐIỂM SỐ 2)
9
Đắp bù vênh CPDD loại 1
21.51
m3
10
Đầm cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
0.2151
100m3
11
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
14.72
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.1305
100m2
13
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.3687
100m
14
Chèn ma tít
14.75
kg
15
KÈ BÊ TÔNG + GIA CỐ MÁI BTCT (ĐIỂM SỐ 3)
16
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.2649
100m3
17
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.122
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.6985
100m3
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
4.8815
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
4.8815
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
4.8815
100m3/1km
22
2. KÈ BÊ TÔNG
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
3.8
m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.44
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
42.4
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
1
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
40.8
m3
28
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
0.0008
100m3
29
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0024
100m3
30
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.016
100m2
31
Ống thoát nước uPVC DN63
12
m
32
3. GIA CỐ MÁI BTCT+GIẰNG
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 100
347.1
m2
34
Trát lại trụ cột chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
5.04
m2
35
Trát lại tường ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
109.8137
m2
36
Trát lại tường trong nhà chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
92.8805
m2
37
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
16.551
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
218.8629
m2
39
Sơn cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
229.7074
m2
40
Trần tôp xốp giả gỗ (Boa gồm VL phụ, khung xương và công lắp dựng)
100.6693
m2
41
Lát lại nền hành lang gạch 400x400 vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
16.344
m2
42
Lát nền nhà bếp gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
13.5761
m2
43
Sơn lại khuôn cửa, cửa đi, cửa sổ, hoa sắt cửa 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
65.8208
m2
44
Lát gạch gốm đỏ chống trơn bậc tam cấp vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
11.448
m2
45
Lắp dựng lại cửa sau khi sơn vào khuôn
23.91
m2
46
Tháo dỡ và thay thế một số ô kính bị vỡ ( Cả công cắt kính và lắp dựng)
2
m2
47
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.011
100m2
48
CẤP ĐIỆN
49
Lắp đặt bộ đèn tuýp LED 1 bóng dài 1,2m 40W
12
bộ
50
Bộ đèn LED ốp trần vuông 300x300 18W
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second