Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:18 18/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Dong Hoa High School (category: A, B, C area; walls; garage; electricity systems, cameras, water, trees and hall tables and chairs)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and overcome damage after typhoon No. 3 in 2024 at Dong Hoa High School (category: A, B, C area; walls; garage; electricity systems, cameras, water, trees and hall tables and chairs)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 27/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500089307_2503181508
Approval date
18/03/2025 15:14
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Đồng Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:16 18/03/2025
to
14:30 27/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 27/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông ≥1,5Kw
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 Kw
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Pha đèn LED 100W
8
bộ
2
Lắp chóa đèn, đèn cao áp ở độ cao <=12m
8
bộ
3
Dây lên đèn Cu/PVC/PVC 3x2,5mm
40
m
4
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
0.4
100m
5
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
4
đầu cáp
6
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
2
bảng
7
Lắp cửa cột
32
cửa
8
Làm đầu cáp khô
4
đầu
9
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 3,0m3
2
bể
10
Van phao D25
2
bộ
11
Máy bơm công suất 250w, cột đẩy 30m, cột hút 9m
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D25
1
cái
13
Lắp đặt van 1 chiều D50
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR d25
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt van khóa PPR d50
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25
0.32
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D50
0.04
100m
18
Lắp đặt nối thẳng PPR d25
8
cái
19
Lắp đặt nối thẳng chuyển bậc - PPR D50-D25
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt nối góc 90 PPR d25
14
cái
21
Lắp đặt nối góc 90 PPR d50
1
cái
22
Lắp đặt ba chạc PPR d25
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt ba chạc PPR d50
1
cái
24
Lắp đặt nối góc 45 - PPR d50
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt nối góc 90 ren trong - PPR D25
2
cái
26
Rắc co PPR D25
1
cái
27
Rắc co PPR D50
2
cái
28
Đai giữ ống D25
15
cái
29
Camera IP POE chữ nhật loại cố định, lắp ngoài trời
6
cái
30
Camera IP POE loại quay quét, Zom lắp ngoài trời
3
cái
31
Cáp đồng trục RG59 + 2C
750
m
32
Lắp đặt ống gen mềm D20
750
m
33
Kẹp giữ ống gen D20 (Bao gồm kẹp giữa ống, sâu nở)
750
cái
34
Cắt tỉa cây phục vụ thi công
13
cây
35
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 40cm
13
gốc cây
36
Vận chuyển cây đổ đi
13
cây
37
Trồng mới cây xanh (cây xà cừ)
7
1 cây
38
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
7
1 cây/ năm
39
Hạng mục: Thiết bị
40
Điều hòa treo tường
8
bộ
41
Bàn họp
10
chiếc
42
Ghế gỗ phòng họp
30
chiếc
43
Gia công hoa sắt
0.9596
tấn
44
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa, PCB40
71.155
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.3169
m2
46
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.2979
100m2
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
4.7114
100m2
48
Ke chống bão
490
cái
49
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1,5m
5
cái
50
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
70
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second