Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:26 19/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and inter-village drainage systems- inner Duc Thuong (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads and inter-village drainage systems- inner Duc Thuong (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500093631_2503191009
Approval date
19/03/2025 10:22
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án ĐTXD huyện Hoài Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:25 19/03/2025
to
09:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH AN TRADING AND DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Gò Mèo, phố Tây Sơn, thị trấn Phùng, huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Hoài Đức Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Trạm Trôi, huyện Hoài Đức, thành phố Hà Nội
3 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 01, ngách 19/90, Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
4 QUAN KHU CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 34, ngõ 165 đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Dịch Vọng, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 68 NUMBER DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 01, ngách 19/90, Trung Văn, phường Trung Văn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội
6 QUAN KHU CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 34, ngõ 165 đường Cầu Giấy, Phường Dịch Vọng, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải ≥ 5,0 tấn (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 9T (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Xe nâng 12 m (kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5KW
2
10
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép còn sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy bơm nước còn sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ KÈ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC B1000
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
6.304
100m3
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp II
2.549
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
28.322
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.165
100m3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.035
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.304
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.304
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
6.304
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.967
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.967
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.967
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.249
100m3
15
nilon chống mất nước
498.58
m2
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
70.489
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
119.58
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
681.076
m2
19
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
293.58
m2
20
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <=10 mm
3.483
tấn
21
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.096
100m2
22
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2 mác 250
22.909
m3
23
Cốt thép bản rãnh
14.841
tấn
24
Ván khuôn tấm bản
2.922
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
51.57
m3
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
573
1 cấu kiện
27
PHẦN HỐ GA RÃNH B1000, SL:16 CÁI
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
20.736
m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.024
100m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.21
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
8.607
m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
6.871
m3
33
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
16
m2
34
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
25.6
m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.274
100m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.63
tấn
37
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.072
m3
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
16
1 cấu kiện
39
Bộ ga composite khung vuông, nắp tròn, đường kính nắp 700, khung 850x850, tải trọng 125KN
16
bộ
40
PHẦN KÈ NỀN ĐƯỜNG
41
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
6.644
100m
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.032
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.66
m3
44
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.31
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
12.45
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.06
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.062
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.055
tấn
49
CẢI TẠO AO MÔI TRƯỜNG
50
KÈ ĐÁ HỘC

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý Dự án ĐTXD huyện Hoài Đức as follows:

  • Has relationships with 216 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.70 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.80%, Construction 46.40%, Consulting 39.20%, Non-consulting 1.60%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,671,094,141,251 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,610,780,018,858 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second